1.02 My Hero? - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.02 My Hero?

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.02
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.2 My Hero? - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

My Hero?

Jeannie blinks Tony to ancient Persia to defend her honor while Jeannie announces to her parents that this is the man she plans to marry.
First Air DateSeptember 25, 1965
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Richard Kiel als Animal bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Placeholder Image: Richard Kiel as Animal in Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Add Image

†  September 10, 2014

as Ali

1 Episode (1965)

1.02 - My Hero?

Birth Name:
Richard Dawson Kiel

Born September 13, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Richard Kiel died September 10, 2014 in Fresno, California, USA, passing away at the age of 75


Henry Corden
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Henry Corden
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  May 19, 2005

as Jeannie's Father

1 Episode (1965)

1.02 - My Hero?

Birth Name:
Henry Cohen

Born January 6, 1920
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada

Henry Corden died May 19, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85


†  June 25, 2001

as Jeannie's Mother

1 Episode (1965)

1.02 - My Hero?

Born February 9, 1918
in New York City, New York, USA

Florence Sundstrom died June 25, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


Jan Arvan
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Jan Arvan
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  May 24, 1979

as Auctioneer

1 Episode (1965)

1.02 - My Hero?

Birth Name:
Jan Arvanitas

Born April 10, 1913
in Wisconsin, USA

Jan Arvan died May 24, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66


Peter Brocco als Turhan (1.02) und Clerk (1.19) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Peter Brocco as Turhan (1.02) und Clerk (1.19) in I dream of Jeannie

†  December 20, 1992

as Turhan (1.02) and Clerk (1.19)

2 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.02 - My Hero?

Born January 16, 1903
in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA

Peter Brocco died December 20, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


89

as Princess Fatima

1 Episode (1965)

1.02 - My Hero?

Birth Name:
Pamela Helene Dudley Curran

Born February 6, 1930
in USA



Magda Harout
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Magda Harout
Add Image

93

as Woman

1 Episode (1965)

1.02 - My Hero?

Born April 22, 1926
in Van Nuys, Kalifornien, USA



97

as Bidder

1 Episode (1965)

1.02 - My Hero?

Born 1922
in Hungary



Paul Frees
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Paul Frees
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  November 2, 1986

as Narrator

2 Episodes (1965)

from Episode: 1.02 - My Hero?

Birth Name:
Solomon Hersh Frees

Born June 22, 1920
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Paul Frees died November 2, 1986 in Tiburon, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media