House M.D. - Cast

House M.D. - Main Cast

House M.D.

House M.D.

Produced:
2004 - 2012

Number of episodes:
177 Episodes in 8 Seasons

2000DramaMystery

Dr. Gregory House, a drug-addicted, unconventional, misanthropic medical genius, leads a team of diagnosticians at the fictional Princeton–Plainsboro Teaching Hospital in New Jersey.

House M.D. - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series House M.D.. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the House M.D. - Episode Guide

Hugh Laurie als Dr. Gregory House bei Dr. House
Image: Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House in House M.D.

60

as Dr. Gregory House

176 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
James Hugh Calum Laurie

Born June 11, 1959
in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England


Lisa Edelstein als Dr. Lisa Cuddy bei Dr. House
Image: Lisa Edelstein as Dr. Lisa Cuddy in House M.D.

53

as Dr. Lisa Cuddy

153 Episodes (2004-2011)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born May 21, 1966
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA


Omar Epps als Dr. Eric Foreman bei Dr. House
Image: Omar Epps as Dr. Eric Foreman in House M.D.

46

as Dr. Eric Foreman

174 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Omar Hashim Epps

Born July 20, 1973
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Robert Sean Leonard als Dr. James Wilson bei Dr. House
Image: Robert Sean Leonard as Dr. James Wilson in House M.D.

50

as Dr. James Wilson

174 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Robert Lawrence Leonard

Born February 28, 1969
in Westwood, New Jersey, USA


Jennifer Morrison als Dr. Allison Cameron bei Dr. House
Image: Jennifer Morrison as Dr. Allison Cameron in House M.D.

40

as Dr. Allison Cameron

130 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jennifer Marie Morrison

Born April 12, 1979
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Jesse Spencer als Dr. Robert Chase bei Dr. House
Image: Jesse Spencer as Dr. Robert Chase in House M.D.

40

as Dr. Robert Chase

171 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jesse Gordon Spencer

Born February 12, 1979
in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia


Bobbin Bergstrom als Nurse bei Dr. House
Image: Bobbin Bergstrom as Nurse in House M.D.

Olivia Wilde als Dr. Remy Hadley - 13 bei Dr. House
Image: Olivia Wilde as Dr. Remy Hadley - 13 in House M.D.

35

as Dr. Remy Hadley - 13

39 Episodes (2007-2009)

from Episode: 4.02 - The Right Stuff

Birth Name:
Olivia Jane Cockburn

Born March 10, 1984
in New York City, New York, USA


Kal Penn als Dr. Lawrence Kutner bei Dr. House
Image: Kal Penn as Dr. Lawrence Kutner in House M.D.

42

as Dr. Lawrence Kutner

36 Episodes (2007-2009)

from Episode: 4.02 - The Right Stuff

Birth Name:
Kalpen Suresh Modi

Born April 23, 1977
in Montclair, New Jersey, USA


Anne Dudek als Dr. Amber Volakis bei Dr. House
Image: Anne Dudek as Dr. Amber Volakis in House M.D.

44

as Dr. Amber Volakis

18 Episodes (2007-2009)

from Episode: 4.02 - The Right Stuff

Birth Name:
Anne Louise Dudek

Born March 22, 1975
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA


54

as Nurse Brenda Previn

11 Episodes (2005-2006)

from Episode: 1.19 - Kids

Born January 30, 1965
in Rhode Island, USA


Chris Krauser als Statist bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Chris Krauser as Statist in Monk
Add Image

42

as Statist

11 Episodes (2007-2009)

Birth Name:
Christopher Allan Krauser

Born September 8, 1977
in Sylvania, Ohio, USA


63

as Stacy Warner

9 Episodes (2005-2006)

from Episode: 1.21 - Three Stories

Birth Name:
Sela Ann Ward

Born July 11, 1956
in Meridian, Mississippi, USA


40

as Dr. Jeffrey 'Big Love' Cole

7 Episodes (2007)

from Episode: 4.02 - The Right Stuff

Birth Name:
Edi Mue Gathegi

Born March 10, 1979
in Nairobi, Kenya


David Morse als Major Tom Baxter bei The Rock
Placeholder Image: David Morse as Major Tom Baxter in The Rock
Add Image

65

as Michael Tritter

6 Episodes (2006-2007)

from Episode: 3.05 - Fools for Love

Birth Name:
David Bowditch Morse

Born October 11, 1953
in Hamilton, Massachusetts, USA


Jennifer Crystal als CIA Agent Constance Mazney bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Jennifer Crystal as CIA Agent Constance Mazney in Navy CIS
Add Image

46

as Rachel Taub

6 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 4.16 - Wilson's Heart

Birth Name:
Jennifer A. Crystal

Born January 26, 1973
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Ron Perkins als Doctor Livitz bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Ron Perkins as Doctor Livitz in Heroes
Add Image

as Dr. Simpson

5 Episodes (2005-2007)

from Episode: 1.14 - Control





Chi McBride als Mulroy bei Terminal
Placeholder Image: Chi McBride as Mulroy in Terminal
Add Image

58

as Edward Vogler

5 Episodes (2005)

from Episode: 1.14 - Control

Birth Name:
Kenneth McBride

Born September 23, 1961
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Andy Comeau als Jason bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Andy Comeau as Jason in CSI
Add Image

48

as Dr. Travis Brennan

5 Episodes (2007)

from Episode: 4.02 - The Right Stuff

Born October 19, 1970
in New Boston, New Hampshire, USA


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all House M.D. Episodes in the House M.D. - Episode Guide

House M.D. - Episode Guide
   House M.D.
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.99
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 6.00
2006
  | 6 DVD | EUR 3.00
2006
  Limited Edition | 18 DVD | EUR 51.99
House M.D. - Search other Media