6.16 Lockdown - House M.D.

Episode: 6.16 Lockdown

House M.D.

House M.D.

Produced:
2004 - 2012

Number of episodes:
177 Episodes in 8 Seasons
00sDramaMystery

House M.D. - Episode 6.16
House M.D. - Season 6
House M.D.
Season 6
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 21, 2009

- Season 6

6.16 Lockdown - House M.D. Episode Guide

Lockdown

When a newborn disappears from the nursery, Princeton Plainsboro goes on lockdown, preventing anyone from entering, leaving or moving within the hospital. While House and his team members are trapped in various parts of the building, new insights about the team's personal histories, relationships and regrets surface.
First Air DateApril 12, 2010
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

Hugh Laurie als Dr. Gregory House bei Dr. House
Image: Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House in House M.D.

60

as Dr. Gregory House

176 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
James Hugh Calum Laurie

Born June 11, 1959
in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England



Lisa Edelstein als Dr. Lisa Cuddy bei Dr. House
Image: Lisa Edelstein as Dr. Lisa Cuddy in House M.D.

53

as Dr. Lisa Cuddy

153 Episodes (2004-2011)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born May 21, 1966
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



Omar Epps als Dr. Eric Foreman bei Dr. House
Image: Omar Epps as Dr. Eric Foreman in House M.D.

46

as Dr. Eric Foreman

174 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Omar Hashim Epps

Born July 20, 1973
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Robert Sean Leonard als Dr. James Wilson bei Dr. House
Image: Robert Sean Leonard as Dr. James Wilson in House M.D.

50

as Dr. James Wilson

174 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Robert Lawrence Leonard

Born February 28, 1969
in Westwood, New Jersey, USA



Jennifer Morrison als Dr. Allison Cameron bei Dr. House
Image: Jennifer Morrison as Dr. Allison Cameron in House M.D.

40

as Dr. Allison Cameron

130 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jennifer Marie Morrison

Born April 12, 1979
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Jesse Spencer als Dr. Robert Chase bei Dr. House
Image: Jesse Spencer as Dr. Robert Chase in House M.D.

40

as Dr. Robert Chase

171 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jesse Gordon Spencer

Born February 12, 1979
in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia



Peter Jacobson als Dr. Chris Taub bei Dr. House
Image: Peter Jacobson as Dr. Chris Taub in House M.D.

54

as Dr. Chris Taub

96 Episodes (2007-2012)

from Episode: 4.02 - The Right Stuff

Birth Name:
Peter S. Jacobson

Born March 24, 1965
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Olivia Wilde als Dr. Remy Hadley - 13 bei Dr. House
Image: Olivia Wilde as Dr. Remy Hadley - 13 in House M.D.

35

as Dr. Remy Hadley - 13

39 Episodes (2007-2009)

from Episode: 4.02 - The Right Stuff

Birth Name:
Olivia Jane Cockburn

Born March 10, 1984
in New York City, New York, USA



70

as Nash

1 Episode (2010)

6.16 - Lockdown

Birth Name:
David Russell Strathairn

Born January 26, 1949
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



53

as Donald

1 Episode (2010)

6.16 - Lockdown

Born November 29, 1965
in New York City, New York, USA



40

as Sarah

1 Episode (2010)

6.16 - Lockdown

Born March 5, 1979
in Portville, New York, USA



Vernee Watson-Johnson als Krankenschwester bei Two and a Half Men
Placeholder Image: Vernee Watson-Johnson as Krankenschwester in Two and a Half Men
Add Image

65

as Nurse Smits

2 Episodes (2010)

from Episode: 6.16 - Lockdown

Birth Name:
Vernee Christell Watson

Born January 14, 1954
in North Trenton, New Jersey, USA



44

as Nurse Maldonado

1 Episode (2010)

6.16 - Lockdown

Born August 22, 1975
in USA



Riley Thomas Stewart als Fred Miller bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Riley Thomas Stewart as Fred Miller in Navy CIS
Add Image

17

as Walker

1 Episode (2010)

6.16 - Lockdown

Born January 1, 2002
in USA









Bobbin Bergstrom als Nurse bei Dr. House
Image: Bobbin Bergstrom as Nurse in House M.D.




39

as Woman Patient's Husband

1 Episode (2010)

6.16 - Lockdown

Birth Name:
David Zahedian-I

Born January 4, 1980
in Huntsville, Alabama, USA



as Doctor #2

2 Episodes (2010)

from Episode: 6.16 - Lockdown

Birth Name:
Anderson Reid Gormly






   House M.D.
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.99
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 6.00
2006
  | 6 DVD | EUR 3.00
2006
  Limited Edition | 18 DVD | EUR 51.99
House M.D. - Search other Media