6.12 Moving the Chains - House M.D.

Episode: 6.12 Moving the Chains

House M.D.

House M.D.

Produced:
2004 - 2012

Number of episodes:
177 Episodes in 8 Seasons
00sDramaMystery

House M.D. - Episode 6.12
House M.D. - Season 6
House M.D.
Season 6
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 21, 2009

- Season 6

6.12 Moving the Chains - House M.D. Episode Guide

Moving the Chains

House and the team rush to treat an ailing college football star in time for the patient to compete in NFL tryouts. But when the patient experiences an onslaught of varied and unusual symptoms, the team has trouble reaching a consensus on how to effectively treat him in time. Meanwhile, Foreman's brother Marcus makes a surprise visit to the hospital.
First Air DateFebruary 1, 2010
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Hugh Laurie als Dr. Gregory House bei Dr. House
Image: Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House in House M.D.

60

as Dr. Gregory House

176 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
James Hugh Calum Laurie

Born June 11, 1959
in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England



Lisa Edelstein als Dr. Lisa Cuddy bei Dr. House
Image: Lisa Edelstein as Dr. Lisa Cuddy in House M.D.

53

as Dr. Lisa Cuddy

153 Episodes (2004-2011)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born May 21, 1966
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



Omar Epps als Dr. Eric Foreman bei Dr. House
Image: Omar Epps as Dr. Eric Foreman in House M.D.

46

as Dr. Eric Foreman

174 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Omar Hashim Epps

Born July 20, 1973
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Robert Sean Leonard als Dr. James Wilson bei Dr. House
Image: Robert Sean Leonard as Dr. James Wilson in House M.D.

50

as Dr. James Wilson

174 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Robert Lawrence Leonard

Born February 28, 1969
in Westwood, New Jersey, USA



Jennifer Morrison als Dr. Allison Cameron bei Dr. House
Image: Jennifer Morrison as Dr. Allison Cameron in House M.D.

40

as Dr. Allison Cameron

130 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jennifer Marie Morrison

Born April 12, 1979
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Jesse Spencer als Dr. Robert Chase bei Dr. House
Image: Jesse Spencer as Dr. Robert Chase in House M.D.

40

as Dr. Robert Chase

171 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jesse Gordon Spencer

Born February 12, 1979
in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia



Peter Jacobson als Dr. Chris Taub bei Dr. House
Image: Peter Jacobson as Dr. Chris Taub in House M.D.

54

as Dr. Chris Taub

96 Episodes (2007-2012)

from Episode: 4.02 - The Right Stuff

Birth Name:
Peter S. Jacobson

Born March 24, 1965
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Olivia Wilde als Dr. Remy Hadley - 13 bei Dr. House
Image: Olivia Wilde as Dr. Remy Hadley - 13 in House M.D.

35

as Dr. Remy Hadley - 13

39 Episodes (2007-2009)

from Episode: 4.02 - The Right Stuff

Birth Name:
Olivia Jane Cockburn

Born March 10, 1984
in New York City, New York, USA



Michael Weston als Private Brian Dancer bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Michael Weston as Private Brian Dancer in Scrubs
Add Image

46

as Lucas Douglas

3 Episodes (2008)

from Episode: 5.02 - Not Cancer

Birth Name:
Michael Rubinstein

Born October 25, 1973
in New York City, New York, USA





61

as Glenda

1 Episode (2010)

6.12 - Moving the Chains

Born February 21, 1958
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA



35

as Jim Dunnagan

1 Episode (2010)

6.12 - Moving the Chains

Birth Name:
Trever Branden O'Brien

Born January 19, 1984
in Newport Beach, Kalifornien, USA



51

as Marcus Foreman

1 Episode (2010)

6.12 - Moving the Chains

Born April 10, 1968
in Mobile, Alabama, USA





as Coach Denning

1 Episode (2010)

6.12 - Moving the Chains


Born in Memphis, Tennessee, USA





Bobbin Bergstrom als Nurse bei Dr. House
Image: Bobbin Bergstrom as Nurse in House M.D.






   House M.D.
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.99
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 6.00
2006
  | 6 DVD | EUR 3.00
2006
  Limited Edition | 18 DVD | EUR 51.99
House M.D. - Search other Media