3.15 Half-Wit - House M.D.

Episode: 3.15 Half-Wit

House M.D.

House M.D.

Produced:
2004 - 2012

Number of episodes:
177 Episodes in 8 Seasons
00sDramaMystery

House M.D. - Episode 3.15
House M.D. - Season 3
House M.D.
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 5, 2006

- Season 3

3.15 Half-Wit - House M.D. Episode Guide

Half-Wit

House struggles to find out why a pianist savant is losing his ability to play. Ultimately, a decision must be made as to how much brain is necessary for a normal quality of life.
First Air DateMarch 6, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Hugh Laurie als Dr. Gregory House bei Dr. House
Image: Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House in House M.D.

60

as Dr. Gregory House

176 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
James Hugh Calum Laurie

Born June 11, 1959
in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England



Lisa Edelstein als Dr. Lisa Cuddy bei Dr. House
Image: Lisa Edelstein as Dr. Lisa Cuddy in House M.D.

53

as Dr. Lisa Cuddy

153 Episodes (2004-2011)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born May 21, 1966
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



Omar Epps als Dr. Eric Foreman bei Dr. House
Image: Omar Epps as Dr. Eric Foreman in House M.D.

46

as Dr. Eric Foreman

174 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Omar Hashim Epps

Born July 20, 1973
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Robert Sean Leonard als Dr. James Wilson bei Dr. House
Image: Robert Sean Leonard as Dr. James Wilson in House M.D.

50

as Dr. James Wilson

174 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Robert Lawrence Leonard

Born February 28, 1969
in Westwood, New Jersey, USA



Jennifer Morrison als Dr. Allison Cameron bei Dr. House
Image: Jennifer Morrison as Dr. Allison Cameron in House M.D.

40

as Dr. Allison Cameron

130 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jennifer Marie Morrison

Born April 12, 1979
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Jesse Spencer als Dr. Robert Chase bei Dr. House
Image: Jesse Spencer as Dr. Robert Chase in House M.D.

40

as Dr. Robert Chase

171 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jesse Gordon Spencer

Born February 12, 1979
in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia



52

as Patrick Obyedkov

(2007)

3.15 - Half-Wit

Birth Name:
David John Matthews

Born January 9, 1967
in Johannesburg, South Africa



Kurtwood Smith als Annorax bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Kurtwood Smith as Annorax in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

76

as Dr. Obyedkov

(2007)

3.15 - Half-Wit

Birth Name:
Kurtwood Larson Smith

Born July 3, 1943
in New Lisbon, Wisconsin, USA











Bobbin Bergstrom als Nurse bei Dr. House
Image: Bobbin Bergstrom as Nurse in House M.D.


48

as Arlene

(2007)

3.15 - Half-Wit

Born January 18, 1971
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA



as Concert Hall Patron

2 Episodes (2007-2009)

from Episode: 3.15 - Half-Wit

Birth Name:
David Scott Pearl


Born in Chicago, Illinois, USA



   House M.D.
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.99
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 6.00
2006
  | 6 DVD | EUR 3.00
2006
  Limited Edition | 18 DVD | EUR 51.99
House M.D. - Search other Media