1.14 Control - House M.D.

Episode: 1.14 Control

House M.D.

House M.D.

Produced:
2004 - 2012

Number of episodes:
177 Episodes in 8 Seasons
00sDramaMystery

House M.D. - Episode 1.14
House M.D. - Season 1
House M.D.
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
November 16, 2004

- Season 1

1.14 Control - House M.D. Episode Guide

Control

Could House save a high powered female executive from the same problem that left him in constant pain? A new head of the hospital board could cause problems. Clinic Cases: A boy and his mute dad.
First Air DateMarch 15, 2005
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Hugh Laurie als Dr. Gregory House bei Dr. House
Image: Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House in House M.D.

60

as Dr. Gregory House

176 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
James Hugh Calum Laurie

Born June 11, 1959
in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England



Lisa Edelstein als Dr. Lisa Cuddy bei Dr. House
Image: Lisa Edelstein as Dr. Lisa Cuddy in House M.D.

53

as Dr. Lisa Cuddy

153 Episodes (2004-2011)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born May 21, 1966
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



Omar Epps als Dr. Eric Foreman bei Dr. House
Image: Omar Epps as Dr. Eric Foreman in House M.D.

46

as Dr. Eric Foreman

174 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Omar Hashim Epps

Born July 20, 1973
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Robert Sean Leonard als Dr. James Wilson bei Dr. House
Image: Robert Sean Leonard as Dr. James Wilson in House M.D.

50

as Dr. James Wilson

174 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Robert Lawrence Leonard

Born February 28, 1969
in Westwood, New Jersey, USA



Jennifer Morrison als Dr. Allison Cameron bei Dr. House
Image: Jennifer Morrison as Dr. Allison Cameron in House M.D.

40

as Dr. Allison Cameron

130 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jennifer Marie Morrison

Born April 12, 1979
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Jesse Spencer als Dr. Robert Chase bei Dr. House
Image: Jesse Spencer as Dr. Robert Chase in House M.D.

40

as Dr. Robert Chase

171 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jesse Gordon Spencer

Born February 12, 1979
in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia



47

as Carly Forlano

(2005)

1.14 - Control

Born February 16, 1972
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA



43

as Jenny

(2005)

1.14 - Control

Born November 28, 1975
in Gadsden, Alabama, USA



46

as Robin

(2005)

1.14 - Control

Born October 23, 1973
in Seoul, Korea





Ron Perkins als Doctor Livitz bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Ron Perkins as Doctor Livitz in Heroes
Add Image

as Dr. Simpson

5 Episodes (2005-2007)

from Episode: 1.14 - Control






Chi McBride als Mulroy bei Terminal
Placeholder Image: Chi McBride as Mulroy in Terminal
Add Image

58

as Edward Vogler

5 Episodes (2005)

from Episode: 1.14 - Control

Birth Name:
Kenneth McBride

Born September 23, 1961
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



57

as Don

(2005)

1.14 - Control

Birth Name:
Daryoush Bijarchi

Born July 31, 1962
in Tehran, Iran



27

as Ricky van der Meer

(2005)

1.14 - Control

Born March 31, 1992
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



56

as Cardiac Surgeon #2

(2005)

1.14 - Control

Birth Name:
David Eugene Joyner

Born July 4, 1963
in Decatur, Illinois, USA









33

as Henry

2 Episodes (2005)

from Episode: 1.14 - Control

Birth Name:
Andrew James Trauth

Born September 14, 1986
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



   House M.D.
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.99
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 6.00
2006
  | 6 DVD | EUR 3.00
2006
  Limited Edition | 18 DVD | EUR 51.99
House M.D. - Search other Media