1.03 Occam's Razor - House M.D.

Episode: 1.03 Occam's Razor

House M.D.

House M.D.

Produced:
2004 - 2012

Number of episodes:
177 Episodes in 8 Seasons
00sDramaMystery

House M.D. - Episode 1.03
House M.D. - Season 1
House M.D.
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
November 16, 2004

- Season 1

1.3 Occam's Razor - House M.D. Episode Guide

Occam's Razor

A college boy whose low blood pressure does not respond with IV fluids piques House's curiosity. Clinic Cases: A woman who had a cold last week, man with a sore throat, woman whose leg hurts after running 6 miles, a boy and his MP3 Player.
First Air DateNovember 30, 2004
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Hugh Laurie als Dr. Gregory House bei Dr. House
Image: Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House in House M.D.

60

as Dr. Gregory House

176 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
James Hugh Calum Laurie

Born June 11, 1959
in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England



Lisa Edelstein als Dr. Lisa Cuddy bei Dr. House
Image: Lisa Edelstein as Dr. Lisa Cuddy in House M.D.

53

as Dr. Lisa Cuddy

153 Episodes (2004-2011)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born May 21, 1966
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



Omar Epps als Dr. Eric Foreman bei Dr. House
Image: Omar Epps as Dr. Eric Foreman in House M.D.

46

as Dr. Eric Foreman

174 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Omar Hashim Epps

Born July 20, 1973
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Robert Sean Leonard als Dr. James Wilson bei Dr. House
Image: Robert Sean Leonard as Dr. James Wilson in House M.D.

50

as Dr. James Wilson

174 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Robert Lawrence Leonard

Born February 28, 1969
in Westwood, New Jersey, USA



Jennifer Morrison als Dr. Allison Cameron bei Dr. House
Image: Jennifer Morrison as Dr. Allison Cameron in House M.D.

40

as Dr. Allison Cameron

130 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jennifer Marie Morrison

Born April 12, 1979
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Jesse Spencer als Dr. Robert Chase bei Dr. House
Image: Jesse Spencer as Dr. Robert Chase in House M.D.

40

as Dr. Robert Chase

171 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jesse Gordon Spencer

Born February 12, 1979
in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia



35

as Brandon Merrell

(2004)

1.03 - Occam's Razor

Birth Name:
Kevin Joseph Zegers

Born September 19, 1984
in Woodstock, Ontario, Kanada



39

as Mindy

(2004)

1.03 - Occam's Razor

Birth Name:
Alexis Ann Thorpe

Born April 19, 1980
in Newport Beach, Kalifornien, USA



62

as Becky Merrell

(2004)

1.03 - Occam's Razor

Born August 6, 1957
in Augusta, Georgia, USA







60

as Adam Brown

(2004)

1.03 - Occam's Razor

Birth Name:
Stuart Ted Greif

Born January 13, 1959
in Bronx, New York, USA













   House M.D.
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.99
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 6.00
2006
  | 6 DVD | EUR 3.00
2006
  Limited Edition | 18 DVD | EUR 51.99
House M.D. - Search other Media