Home Improvement Cast

Home Improvement - Main Cast

Home Improvement

Home Improvement

Produced:
1991 - 1999

Number of episodes:
204 Episodes in 8 Seasons
90sComedySitcom

Home Improvement is an American television sitcom starring Tim Allen, that aired from September 17, 1991 to May 25, 1999. The show was created by Matt Williams, Carmen Finestra and David McFadzean. In the 1990s, it was one of the most watched sitcoms in the American market, winning many awards. The series launched Tim Allen's acting career and also was the start of the television career of Pamela Anderson, who was part of the recurring cast for the first two seasons.

Home Improvement - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Home Improvement. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Home Improvement - Episode Guide


Tim Allen als Tim Taylor bei Hör mal wer da hämmert
Image: Tim Allen as Tim Taylor in Home Improvement

66

as Tim Taylor

203 Episodes (1991-1999)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Timothy Alan Dick

Born June 13, 1953
in Denver, Colorado



Zachery Ty Bryan als Brad Taylor bei Hör mal wer da hämmert
Image: Zachery Ty Bryan as Brad Taylor in Home Improvement

38

as Brad Taylor

203 Episodes (1991-1999)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Zachery Tyler Bryan

Born October 9, 1981
in Aurora, Colorado, USA



Taran Noah Smith als Mark Taylor bei Hör mal wer da hämmert
Image: Taran Noah Smith as Mark Taylor in Home Improvement

35

as Mark Taylor

203 Episodes (1991-1999)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born April 8, 1984
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



Patricia Richardson als Jill Taylor bei Hör mal wer da hämmert
Image: Patricia Richardson as Jill Taylor in Home Improvement

68

as Jill Taylor

202 Episodes (1991-1999)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Patricia Castle Richardson

Born February 23, 1951
in Bethesda, Maryland, USA



Richard Karn als Al Borland bei Hör mal wer da hämmert
Image: Richard Karn as Al Borland in Home Improvement

63

as Al Borland

201 Episodes (1991-1999)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Richard Karn Wilson

Born February 17, 1956
in Seattle, Washington, USA



Jonathan Taylor Thomas als Randy Taylor bei Hör mal wer da hämmert
Image: Jonathan Taylor Thomas as Randy Taylor in Home Improvement

38

as Randy Taylor

178 Episodes (1991-1998)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jonathan Taylor Weiss

Born September 8, 1981
in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA



Earl Hindman als Wilson Wilson, Jr. bei Hör mal wer da hämmert
Image: Earl Hindman as Wilson Wilson, Jr. in Home Improvement

†  December 29, 2003

as Wilson Wilson, Jr.

173 Episodes (1991-1999)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Earl John Hindman

Born October 20, 1942
in Bisbee, Arizona

Earl Hindman died December 29, 2003 in Stamford, Connecticut, passing away at the age of 61


Debbe Dunning als Heidi Keppert bei Hör mal wer da hämmert
Image: Debbe Dunning as Heidi Keppert in Home Improvement

53

as Heidi Keppert

147 Episodes (1992-1999)

from Episode: 2.03 - Overactive Glance

Born July 11, 1966
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA



Pamela Anderson als Lisa bei Hör mal wer da hämmert
Image: Pamela Anderson as Lisa in Home Improvement

52

as Lisa

48 Episodes (1991-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Pamela Denise Anderson

Born July 1, 1967
in Ladysmith, British Columbia, Kanada



William O'Leary als Tankwart bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: William O'Leary as Tankwart in Akte X
Add Image

62

as Martin 'Marty' Taylor

30 Episodes (1994-1999)

from Episode: 4.05 - He Ain't Heavy, He's Just Irresponsible

Born October 19, 1957
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Blake Clark als Buzz Darville bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Blake Clark as Buzz Darville in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

73

as Harry

24 Episodes (1994-1999)

from Episode: 4.03 - Death Begins at Forty

Born February 2, 1946
in Macon, Georgia, USA



as Benny

16 Episodes (1994-1998)

from Episode: 3.21 - Fifth Anniversary



Sherry Hursey als Mrs. Rycoff bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Sherry Hursey as Mrs. Rycoff in CSI
Add Image

as Ilene Markham

16 Episodes (1993-1997)

from Episode: 3.02 - Aisle See You in My Dreams


Born in Rutherfordton, North Carolina, USA



Mickey Jones als Pete Bilker bei Hör mal wer da hämmert
Image: Mickey Jones as Pete Bilker in Home Improvement

†  February 7, 2018

as Pete Bilker

13 Episodes (1991-1999)

from Episode: 1.08 - Flying Sauces

Born June 10, 1941
in Houston, Texas, USA

Mickey Jones died February 7, 2018, passing away at the age of 76


70

as Dwayne

11 Episodes (1991-1999)

from Episode: 1.08 - Flying Sauces

Born August 20, 1949
in Lexington, Kentucky, USA



73

as Bud Harper

9 Episodes (1995-1999)

from Episode: 5.02 - The First Temptation of Tim

Born November 9, 1945
in Houston, Texas, USA



as Milton

9 Episodes (1995-1999)

from Episode: 4.19 - The Naked Truth



66

as Marie Morton

8 Episodes (1993-1995)

from Episode: 3.04 - A Sew, Sew Evening

Born August 15, 1953
in Chama, New Mexico, USA



†  October 8, 2011

as Dolores

8 Episodes (1995-1999)

from Episode: 5.02 - The First Temptation of Tim

Birth Name:
Shirley Rose Prestia

Born August 18, 1947
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Shirley Prestia died October 8, 2011 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA , passing away at the age of 64


Casey Sander als Ed Gantry bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Casey Sander as Ed Gantry in Navy CIS
Add Image

63

as Rock

8 Episodes (1991-1998)

from Episode: 1.08 - Flying Sauces

Birth Name:
Clinton O. Sander

Born July 6, 1956
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Home Improvement Episodes in the Home Improvement - Episode Guide

Home Improvement - Episode Guide
   Home Improvement
1998
  Hammerpreis! | 28 DVD | EUR 39.86
1991
1992
1993
Home Improvement - Search other Media