Travis Saunders - Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart - Main Cast

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart is an American television series, starring Robert Wagner and Stefanie Powers as Jonathan and Jennifer Hart, a wealthy couple who moonlight as amateur detectives. The series was created by writer Sidney Sheldon and produced by Aaron Spelling and Leonard Goldberg. It ran from 1979 to 1984 on the ABC Television Network.

John Vernon - Travis Saunders in Hart to Hart
All Hart to Hart Episodes with John Vernon


John Vernon als Dave Ryerson bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: John Vernon as Dave Ryerson in MacGyver
Add Image

†  February 1, 2005

as Travis Saunders

1 Episode (1983)

5.06 - Love Game

Birth Name:
Adolphus Raymondus Vernon Agopsowicz

Born February 24, 1932
in Zehner, Saskatchewan, Kanada

John Vernon died February 1, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit John Vernon


-
Travis Saunders

Love Game

Josh Dunston und Travis Saunders, Tennislehrer und Tröster einsamer Frauen, wollen Informationen, die die Frauen so ausplaudern, nutzen. Auf das Gerücht hin, daß Jonathan die Firma Syndicam Video erwerben will, kauft Saunders Syndicam-Aktien. Jonathan durchschaut das Spiel und läßt Jennifer falsche Informationen verbreiten, worauf Saunders weiter kauft. Dann zieht Jonathan seinen Kaufinteresse zurück: Syndicam macht pleite, die Aktien werden wertlos - und Saunders dreht durch.



Relationen zu "Saunders" bei Hart to Hart


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media