Sanford Whitley - Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart - Main Cast

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart is an American television series, starring Robert Wagner and Stefanie Powers as Jonathan and Jennifer Hart, a wealthy couple who moonlight as amateur detectives. The series was created by writer Sidney Sheldon and produced by Aaron Spelling and Leonard Goldberg. It ran from 1979 to 1984 on the ABC Television Network.

Peter Coffield - Sanford Whitley in Hart to Hart
All Hart to Hart Episodes with Peter Coffield

†  November 19, 1983

as Sanford Whitley

1 Episode (1980)

1.18 - Sixth Sense

Birth Name:
Peter T. Coffield

Born July 17, 1945
in Wilmette, Illinois, USA

Peter Coffield died November 19, 1983 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 38


Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Peter Coffield


-
Sanford Whitley

Sixth Sense

A precognitive young woman sees herself being murdered, but it is her unknown twin sister who turns up dead.



Relationen zu "Whitley" bei Hart to Hart


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media