Peter Strick - Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart - Main Cast

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart is an American television series, starring Robert Wagner and Stefanie Powers as Jonathan and Jennifer Hart, a wealthy couple who moonlight as amateur detectives. The series was created by writer Sidney Sheldon and produced by Aaron Spelling and Leonard Goldberg. It ran from 1979 to 1984 on the ABC Television Network.

William Lanteau - Peter Strick in Hart to Hart
All Hart to Hart Episodes with William Lanteau


†  November 3, 1993

as Peter Strick

1 Episode (1984)

5.15 - The Dog Who Knew Too Much

Birth Name:
William Lanctot

Born November 12, 1922
in St. Johnsbury, Vermont, USA

William Lanteau died November 3, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit William Lanteau


The Dog Who Knew Too Much

Bei einer Hundeshow kommen die Harts unter eigenartigen Umständen in den Besitz eines Hundes: Ein Unbekannter überlässt dem abenteuerlustigen Millionärspaar eine Promenadenmischung und verschwindet wieder - verfolgt von einer Reihe schießwütiger Gangster. Die geben auch weiterhin keine Ruhe. Die Harts finden den Grund für dieses Interesse schnell heraus: Auf der Haut des unbekannten Vierbeiners ist eine äußerst wertvolle biogenetische Formel eintätowiert.



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media