Hart to Hart - Music

Hart to Hart-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Theme Song


Hart aber Herzlich - Introtext

Autor oschti.ch - July 1, 2008

Das ist mein Boss. Jonathan Hart. Ein Selfmade-Millionär. Der hat Nerven.

Das ist Mrs. Hart. Eine traumhafte Frau. Einfach toll.

Übrigens: Ich heiße Max.
Ich kümmere mich um die beiden,
und das ist gar nicht so einfach,
denn ihr Hobby ist mörderisch.


This is my boss, Joanthan Hart, a self-made millionaire, he's quite a guy.

This is Mrs H., she's gorgeous. What a terrific lady.

By the way my name is Max.
I take care of both of them,
which ain't easy
cause their hobby is murder.


Video: Liederkenntnisse

Autor Jonathan - April 10, 2014

Hier mal ein Link zum englischen Titellied:

Außerdem: Die Musik variiert von Staffel zu Staffel (manchmal ist das Klavier laut zu hören, dann alles irgendwie durcheinander, oder wie bei diesem Lied eine ganze Band)...


Hart to Hart - Komponisten und Musiker

Hart to Hart-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Hart to Hart

Don Davis62

Music

4 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 5.08 - Long Lost Love

Birth Name:
Donald Romain Davis

Born February 4, 1957
in Anaheim, Kalifornien, USA


Musik
Placeholder Image: Musik
Add Image

Mark Snow73

Music

50 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Martin Fulterman

Born August 26, 1946
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Robert Folk70

Music

1 Episode (1983)

4.22 - A Lighter Hart

Born March 5, 1949
in New York City, New York, USA


Richard Lewis Warren

Music

1 Episode (1983)

4.21 - Too Close to Hart





Ron Ramin66

Music

4 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 3.24 - Harts and Fraud

Born January 1, 1953
in New York City, New York, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media