Mr. Milton - Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart - Main Cast

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart is an American television series, starring Robert Wagner and Stefanie Powers as Jonathan and Jennifer Hart, a wealthy couple who moonlight as amateur detectives. The series was created by writer Sidney Sheldon and produced by Aaron Spelling and Leonard Goldberg. It ran from 1979 to 1984 on the ABC Television Network.

Fred Stuthman - Mr. Milton in Hart to Hart
All Hart to Hart Episodes with Fred Stuthman


Fred Stuthman als Judge bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Fred Stuthman as Judge in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 7, 1982

as Mr. Milton

2 Episodes (1980-1981)

from Episode: 1.14 - Night Horrors

Birth Name:
Frederic D. Stuthman

Born June 27, 1919
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA

Fred Stuthman died July 7, 1982 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63


Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Fred Stuthman


Night Horrors

At the haunted house recently purchased by the Harts' 'weird' friends Fred and Amanda, a dinner party turns into a deadly treasure hunt.

Staffel 2 - Alle Folgen mit Fred Stuthman


Murder in Paradise

Jonathan and Jennifer are in Hawaii for a croquet tournament when a tournament official is stabbed, and the Harts wind up in an international dilemma involving the KGB, MI-6, the CIA, and a fancy key that may unlock deadly secrets.



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media