Margaret Chumley - Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart - Main Cast

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart is an American television series, starring Robert Wagner and Stefanie Powers as Jonathan and Jennifer Hart, a wealthy couple who moonlight as amateur detectives. The series was created by writer Sidney Sheldon and produced by Aaron Spelling and Leonard Goldberg. It ran from 1979 to 1984 on the ABC Television Network.

Jane Merrow - Margaret Chumley in Hart to Hart
All Hart to Hart Episodes with Jane Merrow


Jane Merrow als Dr. Natalia Petrovitsh bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Jane Merrow as Dr. Natalia Petrovitsh in MacGyver
Add Image

78

as Margaret Chumley

1 Episode (1982)

4.07 - Rich and Hartless

Birth Name:
Jane Meirowsky

Born August 26, 1941
in London, England



Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Jane Merrow


-
Margaret Chumley

Rich and Hartless

Max nimmt leidenschaftlich gern an Preisausschreiben teil. Eines Tages überrascht ihn ein gewisser Mr. Parker mit der Nachricht, er hätte eine Million Dollar gewonnen. Eine Tätigkeit als Hausdiener kommt für Max nicht mehr in Frage: Er kündigt und zieht in ein Luxus-Appartement. Vorher hat er aber noch für einen Nachfolger gesorgt. Das nette Ehepaar Chumley soll sich ab jetzt um die Harts kümmern. Niemand ahnt, dass die netten Chumleys in Wirklichkeit ausgekochte Ganoven sind.



Relationen zu "Chumley" bei Hart to Hart


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media