Laura Hampel - Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart - Main Cast

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart is an American television series, starring Robert Wagner and Stefanie Powers as Jonathan and Jennifer Hart, a wealthy couple who moonlight as amateur detectives. The series was created by writer Sidney Sheldon and produced by Aaron Spelling and Leonard Goldberg. It ran from 1979 to 1984 on the ABC Television Network.

Patti Davis - Laura Hampel in Hart to Hart
All Hart to Hart Episodes with Patti Davis

66

as Laura Hampel

1 Episode (1982)

3.23 - To Coin a Hart

Birth Name:
Patricia Ann Reagan

Born October 21, 1952
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Patti Davis


-
Laura Hampel

To Coin a Hart

Jennifer Hart gelangte ohne ihr Wissen in den Besitz einer unschätzbaren Renaissance-Münze, den sogenannten 'Belletza Kelch'. Sie kann es daher nicht verstehen, als zwei Gangster - erfolglos - versuchen, ihr diese Münze abzunehmen. Das wertvolle Stück war einem Münzhändler geraubt worden, der bei dem Überfall ums Leben kam. Jonathan kommt bei seinen Untersuchungen dahinter, dass auch Laura, die Nichte des verstorbenen Münzhändlers, in die Angelegenheit verwickelt ist.



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95

Hart to Hart - Search other Media