Jillian Rawlings - Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart - Main Cast

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart is an American television series, starring Robert Wagner and Stefanie Powers as Jonathan and Jennifer Hart, a wealthy couple who moonlight as amateur detectives. The series was created by writer Sidney Sheldon and produced by Aaron Spelling and Leonard Goldberg. It ran from 1979 to 1984 on the ABC Television Network.

Samantha Eggar - Jillian Rawlings in Hart to Hart
All Hart to Hart Episodes with Samantha Eggar


80

as Jillian Rawlings

1 Episode (1983)

5.08 - Long Lost Love

Birth Name:
Victoria Louise Samantha Marie Elizabeth Therese Eggar

Born March 5, 1939
in Hampstead, London, England



Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Samantha Eggar


-
Jillian Rawlings

Long Lost Love

Jillian Rawlings gibt sich als Tochter von Jennifers Vater Stephen Edward aus. Da sie seiner ehemaligen Geliebten sehr ähnlich sieht, glaubt er ihr sofort: Jillian wird zur Erbin von Stephens Vermögen eingesetzt. Jonathan überprüft die junge Frau: Sie ist zwar die Tochter dieser Geliebten, aber nicht von Stephen. Mit ihrem Freund Jack Corey wollte sie Unterhalt erschwindeln. Aber als Corey von der möglichen Erbschaft erfährt, will er Jennifers Vater ermorden.



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media