5.22 Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.22 Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.22
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.22 Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch

Früher als geplant kehren die Harts in ihr Haus zurück - und finden es von merkwürdigen Gästen bevölkert: Meisterdieb Mr. Grade hat Butler Max gefangen genommen und will nun Anthony Stratham, den Juwelier der Harts, um wertvollen Schmuck erleichtern. Dazu hat er Doppelgänger der Harts bestellt - eine Rolle, die Jonathan und Jennifer wie auf den Leib geschrieben ist. Die beiden spielen sich äußerst überzeugend, bis Jonathans Sekretärin auftaucht und den Schwindel auffliegen lässt.
First Air DateMay 22, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86




Woody Eney als Royal Wilder #1 bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Woody Eney as Royal Wilder #1 in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

82

as Mr. Austin

1 Episode (1984)

5.22 - Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch

Born June 8, 1937
in Canberra, Australia



†  March 21, 2017

as Angie Barton

1 Episode (1984)

5.22 - Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch

Born February 7, 1933


Sally Kemp died March 21, 2017, passing away at the age of 84


Patrick Macnee als Fürst Iblis bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Patrick Macnee as Fürst Iblis in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  June 25, 2015

as Matthew Grade

1 Episode (1984)

5.22 - Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch

Birth Name:
Daniel Patrick Macnee

Born February 6, 1922
in London, England

Patrick Macnee died June 25, 2015 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA, passing away at the age of 93


Denny Miller als Ser 5-9 bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Denny Miller as Ser 5-9 in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  September 9, 2014

as Trammell

1 Episode (1984)

5.22 - Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch

Birth Name:
Dennis Linn Miller

Born April 25, 1934
in Bloomington, Indiana, USA

Denny Miller died September 9, 2014 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, passing away at the age of 80






69

as Melanie

1 Episode (1984)

5.22 - Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch

Born December 7, 1949
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA



84

as Anthony Stratham

1 Episode (1984)

5.22 - Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch

Born August 24, 1935
in Hattieburg, Mississippi, USA







   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media