5.21 Always, Elizabeth - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.21 Always, Elizabeth

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.21
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.21 Always, Elizabeth - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Always, Elizabeth

Max unterhält eine Brieffreundschaft mit der New Yorkerin Elisabeth Tisdale. Endlich werden sich die beiden persönlich kennen lernen - wenn Max eine Lösung für sein Problem findet: Um Eindruck zu schinden, hat er sich bei Elisabeth als Multimillionär ausgegeben - nun müssen die Harts wohl oder übel die Dienstboten für Max spielen. Doch dann bekommt Elisabeth Besuch von ihrem missratenen Neffen Frank. Und der möchte das Millionärshaus ausräumen - mit Hilfe der 'Dienstboten'.
First Air DateMay 15, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86




†  July 8, 2006

as Elizabeth Tisdale

1 Episode (1984)

5.21 - Always, Elizabeth

Birth Name:
Eleanor Geisman

Born October 7, 1917
in The Bronx, New York, USA

June Allyson died July 8, 2006 in Ojai, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


Robert Davi als Commander Acastus Kolya bei Stargate Atlantis
Placeholder Image: Robert Davi as Commander Acastus Kolya in Stargate Atlantis
Add Image

68

as Tony Bairos

1 Episode (1984)

5.21 - Always, Elizabeth

Birth Name:
Robert John Davi

Born June 26, 1951
in Astoria, Queens, New York City, New York, USA





Joe Pantoliano als Cypher bei Matrix
Placeholder Image: Joe Pantoliano as Cypher in Matrix
Add Image

68

as Frank Tisdale

2 Episodes (1981-1984)

from Episode: 2.17 - The Latest in High Fashion Murder

Birth Name:
Joseph Peter Pantoliano

Born September 12, 1951
in Hoboken, New Jersey, USA





   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media