5.20 Larsen's Last Jump - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.20 Larsen's Last Jump

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.20
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.20 Larsen's Last Jump - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Larsen's Last Jump

Die Harts sehen sich zusammen mit Pamela Braddon und deren Mann Dick Videos vom letzten gemeinsamen Winterurlaub an. Dabei fällt Jonathan Hart eine merkwürdige Szene auf: Eine maskierte Gestalt macht sich an den Skiern auf dem Dach eines geparkten Wagens zu schaffen. Jonathan wird klar, dass hier die Vorbereitungen zu einem Mord gefilmt worden sind. Und der Täter ist kein anderer als Dick Braddon selbst, der nun um jeden Preis das belastende Band in die Hand bekommen muss.
First Air DateMarch 13, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86




64

as Pamela Braddon

1 Episode (1984)

5.20 - Larsen's Last Jump

Born August 23, 1955
in Seekonk, Massachusetts, USA







Ray Wise als Präsident Michael Dugan bei Alarmstufe Rot 2
Placeholder Image: Ray Wise as Präsident Michael Dugan in Alarmstufe Rot 2
Add Image

72

as Dick Braddon

1 Episode (1984)

5.20 - Larsen's Last Jump

Birth Name:
Raymond Herbert Wise

Born August 20, 1947
in Akron, Ohio, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media