5.19 Slam Dunk - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.19 Slam Dunk

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.19
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.19 Slam Dunk - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Slam Dunk

Max' Neffe Doug Templeton ist ein erfolgreicher Basketball-Star - zu erfolgreich für seinen Teamkameraden Dale Connors. Der missgünstige Dale schiebt Doug ein Kokain-Briefchen unter, worauf das Basketball-As sofort vom Spielbetrieb suspendiert wird. Doch Doug schaltet Jennifer und Jonathan Hart ein. Die beiden sehen sich die Basketballmannschaft etwas näher an - und kommen einem groß angelegten Wettschwindel auf die Spur.
First Air DateMarch 6, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


64

as Dale Connors

1 Episode (1984)

5.19 - Slam Dunk

Birth Name:
Kevin Bash Lance

Born August 31, 1955
in Lynwood, Kalifornien, USA



73

as Boyd Miller

1 Episode (1984)

5.19 - Slam Dunk

Birth Name:
John Frederick Dryer

Born July 6, 1946
in Hawthorne, Kalifornien, USA



†  October 17, 2004

as Krohn

1 Episode (1984)

5.19 - Slam Dunk

Born August 17, 1923
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Julius Harris died October 17, 2004 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


Barry Livingston als Bartholomew Lemming bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Barry Livingston as Bartholomew Lemming in Navy CIS
Add Image

65

as Larry Harmon

1 Episode (1984)

5.19 - Slam Dunk

Birth Name:
Barry Gordon Livingston

Born December 17, 1953
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Carrell Myers als Laura bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Carrell Myers as Laura in MacGyver
Add Image


86

as Dean Musgrove

1 Episode (1984)

5.19 - Slam Dunk

Born February 1, 1933
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA



61

as Doug Templeton

1 Episode (1984)

5.19 - Slam Dunk

Born November 23, 1957
in Miami, Florida, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media