5.18 The Shooting - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.18 The Shooting

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.18
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.18 The Shooting - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

The Shooting

Auf Drängen des berühmten Regisseurs Rupert Barrington lässt sich Jennifer Hart als Model ablichten - eine Entscheidung, die sie bald bitter bereut: Der entflohene Sträfling Lawrence Tanner will sich an Jennifer rächen, weil sie ihn einst mit einer Reportage hinter Gitter gebracht hatte. Einige Anschläge auf ihr Leben schlagen fehl. Dann baut Tanner in die Hauptkamera des Filmteams eine Bombe ein. Nur noch ein Wunder kann Jennifer retten.
First Air DateFebruary 28, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  August 20, 2016

as Michelle 'Mike' Saunders

1 Episode (1984)

5.18 - The Shooting

Born November 25, 1948
in USA

Judith-Marie Bergan died August 20, 2016, passing away at the age of 67


75

as Rupert Allen Tremaine Barrington

1 Episode (1984)

5.18 - The Shooting

Born September 20, 1944
in Woking, Surrey, England



65

as Wayne

1 Episode (1984)

5.18 - The Shooting

Birth Name:
Steven Hill Doubet

Born October 17, 1954
in Peoria, Illinois, USA



Murphy Dunne als Murphy 'Murph' Dunne bei Blues Brothers
Placeholder Image: Murphy Dunne as Murphy 'Murph' Dunne in Blues Brothers
Add Image

77

as Graham Spence Keys

1 Episode (1984)

5.18 - The Shooting

Born June 22, 1942
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



M.C. Gainey als Tom Friendly bei Lost
Placeholder Image: M.C. Gainey as Tom Friendly in Lost
Add Image

71

as Hayward

1 Episode (1984)

5.18 - The Shooting

Birth Name:
Mike Connor Gainey

Born January 18, 1948
in Jackson, Mississippi, USA



Sandy Kronemeyer als Monica bei Knight Rider
Placeholder Image: Sandy Kronemeyer as Monica in Knight Rider
Add Image


78

as Lt. Marrano

1 Episode (1983)

4.15 - Harts on the Scent

Birth Name:
Gary Glen Pagett

Born February 26, 1941
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA





   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media