5.17 Death Dig - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.17 Death Dig

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.17
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.17 Death Dig - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Death Dig

Auf einer Kreuzfahrt durch Griechenland wollen die Harts berühmte Stätten der antiken Kulturen aufsuchen - und geraten prompt mit einer Bande höchst moderner Kunsträuber aneinander. Die Ganoven haben einen antiken Helios-Tempel entdeckt und wollen nun die gefundenen Altertümer teuer verkaufen. Wer ihnen dabei in die Quere kommt, stirbt - bis die Harts sich der Sache annehmen.
First Air DateFebruary 21, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

†  October 7, 2011

as George Damos

1 Episode (1984)

5.17 - Death Dig

Born April 1, 1931
in Varna, Bulgaria

George Baker died October 7, 2011 in West Lavington, Wiltshire, England, UK , passing away at the age of 80

†  April 25, 1989

as Nicholas Kalvos

1 Episode (1984)

5.17 - Death Dig

Born October 1, 1903
in Manchester, England

George Coulouris died April 25, 1989 in London, England , passing away at the age of 85






94

as Officer

(1984)

5.17 - Death Dig

Born December 12, 1924
in Athens, Greece




   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media