5.16 Silent Dance - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.16 Silent Dance

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.16
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.16 Silent Dance - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Silent Dance

Zufällig sieht die junge Eiskunstläuferin Susan Wilmott das Gesicht des Profikillers Torkenson - und schwebt damit ab sofort in Lebensgefahr. Jonathan hat Susan unter seine Fittiche genommen - aber das hat zur Folge, dass die Polizei die Anschläge auf das Mädchen für Mordversuche an Jonathan hält. In Wirklichkeit steckt der windige Anwalt Kyle Landon dahinter, der von Torkenson einen missliebigen Senator aus dem Weg räumen lassen will. Im Eisstadion kommt es zum großen Show-down.
First Air DateJanuary 31, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


60

as Tai Babilonia

1 Episode (1984)

5.16 - Silent Dance

Birth Name:
Tai Reina Babilonia

Born September 22, 1959
in USA





Joshua Bryant als Adam Simms bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Joshua Bryant as Adam Simms in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

80

as Paul Villon (1.10) and Dan Wilmott (5.16)

2 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.10 - With This Gun, I Thee Wed

Born May 30, 1939
in Portsmouth, Virginia, USA





as Dr. Larwin

1 Episode (1984)

5.16 - Silent Dance

Birth Name:
Cindy James Reese



†  April 25, 2014

as Lt. Croyden

3 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 5.12 - Harts on the Run

Born June 11, 1940
in Athens, Georgia, USA

Doug Hale died April 25, 2014 in Woodland Hills, California, USA, passing away at the age of 73


75

as Father Mariucci

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 3.23 - To Coin a Hart

Born January 1, 1944
in Sacramento, California, USA



60

as Maureen Tucker

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 4.10 - A Christmas Hart

Born October 26, 1959
in Texarkana, Arkansas, USA





†  May 11, 2002

as Seator Stockwell

1 Episode (1984)

5.16 - Silent Dance

Birth Name:
Christophe Lofton

Born June 23, 1939
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Christopher Lofton died May 11, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62




†  April 26, 2010

as Muller

1 Episode (1984)

5.16 - Silent Dance

Birth Name:
Theodore Noose

Born December 24, 1930
in Pilsen, Illinois, USA

Ted Noose died April 26, 2010 in Barrington, Illinois, USA , passing away at the age of 79




   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media