5.14 Max's Waltz - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.14 Max's Waltz

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.14
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.14 Max's Waltz - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Max's Waltz

Max erklärt seiner Tanzpartnerin Katherine Prince, einer reichen Witwe, dass er gerne mit ihr befreundet ist, aber sie nicht heiraten will. Tief verletzt wird sie eine leichte Beute des Betrügers Courtney Peterson: Er nimmt alleinstehende Damen aus. Max warnt Katherine, stößt aber auf taube Ohren. Als sie Courtney dann in den Armen der jungen Inga antrifft, wird sie festgehalten. Jetzt können nur noch Jennifer und Jonathan helfen.
First Air DateJanuary 17, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


Tony Brafa als Enrico Pallazzo bei Die nackte Kanone
Placeholder Image: Tony Brafa as Enrico Pallazzo in Die nackte Kanone
Add Image

†  September 30, 1993

as Alfredo Carbona

1 Episode (1980)

1.19 - Does She or Doesn't She?

Born December 18, 1921
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Tony Brafa died September 30, 1993 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


90

as Maria

1 Episode (1984)

5.14 - Max's Waltz

Birth Name:
Pilar Bouzas

Born May 26, 1929
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA



†  October 16, 2017

as Courtney Perterson

1 Episode (1984)

5.14 - Max's Waltz

Born May 26, 1923
in Guernsey, Channel Islands, UK

Roy Dotrice died October 16, 2017 in London, England, UK, passing away at the age of 94


Lois Hamilton als Inga bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lois Hamilton as Inga in Hart to Hart

†  December 23, 1999

as Inga

1 Episode (1984)

5.14 - Max's Waltz

Birth Name:
Lois Aurino

Born October 14, 1943
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Lois Hamilton died December 23, 1999 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil , passing away at the age of 56


Wayne Heffley als Mr. Kennedy bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Wayne Heffley as Mr. Kennedy in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 19, 2008

as Sheriff Reinhardt

1 Episode (1982)

4.01 - On a Bed of Harts

Birth Name:
Jr. Arnold Wayne Heffley

Born July 15, 1927
in Bakerfield, Kalifornien, USA

Wayne Heffley died November 19, 2008 in Montrose, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


†  September 22, 1996

as Katherine Prince

1 Episode (1984)

5.14 - Max's Waltz

Birth Name:
Mary Leta Dorothy Slaton

Born December 10, 1914
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Dorothy Lamour died September 22, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81






Gregory Sierra als General Antonio Vasquez (1.04), Colonel Antunnez (2.06) und Captain Diaz (5.15) bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Gregory Sierra as General Antonio Vasquez (1.04), Colonel Antunnez (2.06) und Captain Diaz (5.15) in MacGyver
Add Image

78

as Eduardo (3.02) and Howard Castle (5.14)

2 Episodes (1981-1984)

from Episode: 3.02 - A Couple of Harts

Born January 25, 1941
in New York City, New York, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media