5.13 Whispers in the Wings - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.13 Whispers in the Wings

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.13
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.13 Whispers in the Wings - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Whispers in the Wings

Die Harts wollen in New York zusammen mit Amateuren Musical-Szenen für eine Wohltätigkeitsversammlung einstudieren. Dabei fällt allen die große Ähnlichkeit Jennifers mit der Darstellerin Eleanor Macklin, die einst in diesem Theater aufgetreten ist, auf - vor allem aber dem psychotischen Theaterinspizienten Perry, der in Eleanor verliebt war, aber nie erhört wurde. Nun verfolgt er Jennifer mit seinen krankhaften Fantasievorstellungen.
First Air DateJanuary 10, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

73

as Raquel Moskowitz

1 Episode (1984)

5.13 - Whispers in the Wings

Birth Name:
Karen Orth-Pallavicini

Born October 13, 1945
in New York City, New York, USA


66

as Eleanor Macklin

1 Episode (1984)

5.13 - Whispers in the Wings

Born August 22, 1953
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Ivan Bonar als Mr. Case bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ivan Bonar as Mr. Case in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  December 8, 1988

as Mr. Perry

1 Episode (1984)

5.13 - Whispers in the Wings

Birth Name:
Ivan Eugene Bonar

Born October 31, 1924
in Iowa, USA

Ivan Bonar died December 8, 1988 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64



68

as Alan

1 Episode (1984)

5.13 - Whispers in the Wings

Birth Name:
Michael Lewis Laskin

Born April 3, 1951
in Duluth, Minnesota, USA


90

as Elliot Bauman

1 Episode (1984)

5.13 - Whispers in the Wings

Born February 14, 1929
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


65

as Dancer

(1984)

5.13 - Whispers in the Wings

Born January 29, 1954
in Lincoln, Nebraska, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media