5.12 Harts on the Run - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.12 Harts on the Run

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.12
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.12 Harts on the Run - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Harts on the Run

Jennifer wird zufällig Zeugin des Mordes durch den Gangster Nick Rhodes. Sie ist zu einer Aussage bereit - aber damit setzt sie ihr Leben aufs Spiel. Da die Polizei sie nicht ausreichend schützen kann, zieht sich Jennifer hinter die Mauern eines Klosters zurück. Doch selbst als Nonne verkleidet ist sie vor den Nachstellungen der Gangster nicht sicher: Der Gärtner des Klosters erkennt und verrät die 'neue Nonne'. Und der nächste Anschlag lässt nicht lange auf sich warten.
First Air DateJanuary 3, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86




†  February 16, 2010

as Todd Holmby

(1984)

5.12 - Harts on the Run

Born January 28, 1935
in Hinton, West Virginia, USA

John Davis Chandler died February 16, 2010 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


72

as Jeremy

1 Episode (1984)

5.12 - Harts on the Run

Born May 8, 1947
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA







†  April 25, 2014

as Lt. Croyden

3 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 5.12 - Harts on the Run

Born June 11, 1940
in Athens, Georgia, USA

Doug Hale died April 25, 2014 in Woodland Hills, California, USA, passing away at the age of 73


†  September 18, 2017

as Todd Holmby

1 Episode (1984)

5.12 - Harts on the Run

Born December 8, 1925
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Ben Hammer died September 18, 2017, passing away at the age of 91






†  December 8, 2016

as Nick Rhodes

1 Episode (1984)

5.12 - Harts on the Run

Born March 13, 1935
in West Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Joseph Mascolo died December 8, 2016, passing away at the age of 81




Diana Muldaur als Ann Mulhall (2.20) und Dr. Miranda Jones (3.05) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Diana Muldaur as Ann Mulhall (2.20) und Dr. Miranda Jones (3.05) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

81

as Claire Beaumont

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 4.15 - Harts on the Scent

Birth Name:
Diana Charlton Muldaur

Born August 19, 1938
in New York City, New York, USA



75

as Lucas

1 Episode (1984)

5.12 - Harts on the Run

Born June 15, 1944
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media