5.11 Trust Your Hart - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.11 Trust Your Hart

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.11
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.11 Trust Your Hart - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Trust Your Hart

Die Harts kümmern sich seit längerem um die Betreuung der 19-jährigen Lisa. Nach sieben Jahren Koma ist sie nun daraus erwacht. Nach ihrer Entlassung aus dem Spital nehmen die Harts Lisa bei sich zu Hause auf. Ein Mann namens Jeff Brogan bemüht sich intensiv um Kontakt zu dem Mädchen. Er wird schließlich sogar als Lehrer für Lisa verpflichtet. Langsam erinnert sich Lisa an die Rolle Brogans vor dem Koma. Ohne es zu ahnen, befindet sie sich längst in tödlicher Gefahr.
First Air DateDecember 20, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


83

as Jeff Brogen

1 Episode (1983)

5.11 - Trust Your Hart

Born December 28, 1935
in Evanston, Illinois, USA





†  December 1, 2007

as Lisa's Father

1 Episode (1983)

5.11 - Trust Your Hart

Born December 31, 1944
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Gary Epper died December 1, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62




†  August 18, 1991

as Dr. Sherin

1 Episode (1983)

5.11 - Trust Your Hart

Birth Name:
David Quentin Gale

Born October 2, 1936
in England

David Gale died August 18, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54


47

as Lisa as Child

(1983)

5.11 - Trust Your Hart

Born May 11, 1972
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA



Ronald Hunter als Dan bei The Big Bang Theory
Placeholder Image: Ronald Hunter as Dan in The Big Bang Theory
Add Image

†  December 3, 2013

as Lt. Hucko

1 Episode (1983)

5.11 - Trust Your Hart

Born June 14, 1943
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Ronald Hunter died December 3, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 70


†  April 23, 2001

as Stern Woman

1 Episode (1983)

5.11 - Trust Your Hart

Born June 10, 1942
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Carole Kean died April 23, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58


57

as Lisa

1 Episode (1983)

5.11 - Trust Your Hart

Birth Name:
Kari Markusen

Born November 3, 1961
in New York City, New York, USA





   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media