5.10 Year of the Dog - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.10 Year of the Dog

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.10
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.10 Year of the Dog - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Year of the Dog

Jonathan hat sich ein besonderes Geschenk für Jennifer einfallen lassen: Eine kostbare Jadefigur aus dem 16. Jahrhundert. Die kleine Plastik zeigt einen Hund und gehörte ursprünglich zu einem Satz von zwölf Figuren, die nach einer Legende dem Besitzer Unverwundbarkeit verleihen. Kurz darauf wird die Figur gestohlen - die Spur der Diebe führt nach Macao zu einem Waffenhändler. Der will die Legende von der Unverwundbarkeit in einem tödlichen Duell gegen Jonathan testen.
First Air DateDecember 13, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

George Cheung als General Narai (1.02), Toy (5.07) und Dr. Liang bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: George Cheung as General Narai (1.02), Toy (5.07) und Dr. Liang in MacGyver
Add Image

70

as Jimmy Lee (1.11) and Ling (5.10)

2 Episodes (1979-1983)

from Episode: 1.11 - The Man with the Jade Eyes

Born February 8, 1949
in Hong Kong


Walker Edmiston als Dr. Moore bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Walker Edmiston as Dr. Moore in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 15, 2007

as Auctioneer

1 Episode (1982)

4.01 - On a Bed of Harts

Born February 6, 1925
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Walker Edmiston died February 15, 2007 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

91

as Big Man

1 Episode (1983)

5.10 - Year of the Dog

Born December 26, 1927
in Stockton, Kalifornien, USA


†  August 19, 2002

as Wu

1 Episode (1983)

5.10 - Year of the Dog

Born May 11, 1924
in San Joaquin, Kalifornien, USA

Gerald Jann died August 19, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

Al Leong als Uli bei Stirb langsam
Placeholder Image: Al Leong as Uli in Stirb langsam
Add Image

67

as Tai-Chi Man

1 Episode (1983)

5.10 - Year of the Dog

Birth Name:
Albert Leong

Born September 30, 1952
in St Louis, Missouri, U.S.


†  January 26, 1998

as Bidder #1

1 Episode (1983)

5.10 - Year of the Dog

Born July 2, 1914
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Ethelreda Leopold died January 26, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


76

as Sumner

1 Episode (1983)

5.10 - Year of the Dog

Born October 28, 1942
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Soon-Tek Oh als Moughal bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Soon-Tek Oh as Moughal in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

†  April 4, 2018

as Lang Chen Cheng

1 Episode (1983)

5.10 - Year of the Dog

Born June 29, 1943
in Japan

Soon-Tek Oh died April 4, 2018, passing away at the age of 74

†  December 22, 2012

as Vasquez

1 Episode (1983)

5.10 - Year of the Dog

Birth Name:
Clifford Ebrahim

Born February 26, 1937
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Cliff Osmond died December 22, 2012 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75




   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media