5.09 Highland Fling - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.09 Highland Fling

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.09
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.9 Highland Fling - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Highland Fling

Sir Gavin, Oberhaupt des Maclaish-Clans, kommt zu einem Festival aus Schottland angereist. Er bezieht Quartier bei seinem Verwandten Ramsay. Der hoch verschuldete Ramsay ermordet Sir Gavin, um als dessen Nachfolger zum neuen Clan-Oberhaupt gewählt zu werden. Clan-Mitglied Jeannie bittet die Harts um Hilfe. Sie führt Jennifer als Maclaish-Verwandte ein und schlägt sie als Gegenkandidatin vor. Jennifer wird prompt gewählt und gerät ins tödliche Visier des skrupellosen Ramsay.
First Air DateNovember 29, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


74

as Spectator

(1983)

5.09 - Highland Fling

Birth Name:
Dennis Art

Born January 5, 1945
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Bill Erwin als Hiram Hollings bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Bill Erwin as Hiram Hollings in Monk
Add Image

†  December 29, 2010

as Sir Gavin MacLaish

1 Episode (1983)

5.09 - Highland Fling

Birth Name:
William Lindsey Erwin

Born December 2, 1914
in Honey Grove, Texas, USA

Bill Erwin died December 29, 2010 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 96


73

as Announcer

1 Episode (1983)

5.09 - Highland Fling

Birth Name:
Charles Mathers Henry

Born January 1, 1946
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



93

as Jeannie

2 Episodes (1979-1983)

from Episode: 1.09 - A New Kind of High

Born August 15, 1926
in Decorah, Iowa, USA







Mitch Ryan als Senator Gray Edwards bei Hot Shots II
Placeholder Image: Mitch Ryan as Senator Gray Edwards in Hot Shots II
Add Image

91

as Ramsey T. MacLaish

1 Episode (1983)

5.09 - Highland Fling

Born January 11, 1928
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA



Albert Salmi als Jonathan Fletcher bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Albert Salmi as Jonathan Fletcher in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  April 22, 1990

as Col. Mac Bridger

1 Episode (1983)

5.09 - Highland Fling

Birth Name:
Alfred Salmi

Born March 11, 1928
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Albert Salmi died April 22, 1990 in Spokane, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 62


63

as Mooky MacPherson

1 Episode (1983)

5.09 - Highland Fling

Birth Name:
Rodney Jerome Saulsberry

Born July 11, 1956
in Detroit, Michigan, USA





   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media