5.08 Long Lost Love - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.08 Long Lost Love

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.08
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.8 Long Lost Love - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Long Lost Love

Jillian Rawlings gibt sich als Tochter von Jennifers Vater Stephen Edward aus. Da sie seiner ehemaligen Geliebten sehr ähnlich sieht, glaubt er ihr sofort: Jillian wird zur Erbin von Stephens Vermögen eingesetzt. Jonathan überprüft die junge Frau: Sie ist zwar die Tochter dieser Geliebten, aber nicht von Stephen. Mit ihrem Freund Jack Corey wollte sie Unterhalt erschwindeln. Aber als Corey von der möglichen Erbschaft erfährt, will er Jennifers Vater ermorden.
First Air DateNovember 22, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  May 3, 1992

as Walter

1 Episode (1982)

3.13 - My Hart Belongs to Daddy

Born November 22, 1915
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Arthur Adams died May 3, 1992 in USA , passing away at the age of 76


80

as Jillian Rawlings

1 Episode (1983)

5.08 - Long Lost Love

Birth Name:
Victoria Louise Samantha Marie Elizabeth Therese Eggar

Born March 5, 1939
in Hampstead, London, England



†  March 10, 1986

as Stephen Edwards

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 3.13 - My Hart Belongs to Daddy

Birth Name:
Reginald Alfred John Truscott-Jones

Born January 3, 1905
in Neath, Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Ray Milland died March 10, 1986 in Torrance, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


Donald Petrie als Alan Barton bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Donald Petrie as Alan Barton in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

65

as Dixon

1 Episode (1983)

5.08 - Long Lost Love

Born April 2, 1954
in New York City, New York, USA



Richard Yniguez als Lorenzo Escalante bei CSI Miami
Placeholder Image: Richard Yniguez as Lorenzo Escalante in CSI Miami
Add Image

72

as Jack Corey

1 Episode (1983)

5.08 - Long Lost Love

Born December 8, 1946
in Firebaugh, Kalifornien, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media