5.07 Passing Chance - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.07 Passing Chance

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.07
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.7 Passing Chance - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Passing Chance

Jonathan lässt es sich nicht nehmen, zusammen mit Jennifer an der ersten Jonathan-Hart-Industries-Athen-Rallye rund um Athen teilzunehmen. Die drei Tage dieser Rallye versucht der griechische Großindustrielle Anthony Vlachos auszunutzen: Er will die Aktienmehrheit von Hart Industries zusammenkaufen. Durch einen Telefonanruf bei seinem Stellvertreter könnte Jonathan dies verhindern - aber Vlachos schreckt vor nichts zurück, um Jonathan auszuschalten.
First Air DateNovember 15, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

†  April 17, 2004

as William Eady

1 Episode (1983)

5.07 - Passing Chance

Born July 10, 1930
in Calgary, Alberta, Kanada

Bruce Boa died April 17, 2004 in Surrey, England , passing away at the age of 73



75

as Anthony Vlachos

1 Episode (1983)

5.07 - Passing Chance

Born August 26, 1944
in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England


66

as Ute

1 Episode (1983)

5.07 - Passing Chance

Birth Name:
Linda M. Higginson

Born January 19, 1953
in Stanmore, Middlesex, England


†  May 24, 2016

as Toshi

1 Episode (1983)

5.07 - Passing Chance

Born July 18, 1930
in Manchester, England

Burt Kwouk died May 24, 2016, passing away at the age of 85

†  October 10, 1984

as Nick

1 Episode (1983)

5.07 - Passing Chance

Born November 24, 1940
in Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England

Alan Lake died October 10, 1984 in Sunningdale, England , passing away at the age of 43

85

as Dickie Longstreet

1 Episode (1983)

5.07 - Passing Chance

Birth Name:
John Ronald Leon

Born August 16, 1934
in London, England


78

as Rally Referee

1 Episode (1983)

5.07 - Passing Chance

Born September 2, 1941
in Alexandria, Egypt



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media