5.05 Harts and Hounds - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.05 Harts and Hounds

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.05
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.5 Harts and Hounds - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Harts and Hounds

Jennifer und Jonathan sind zu einer Fuchsjagd auf das Landgut des britischen Adligen Sir William Belgrave eingeladen. Sie merken schnell, daß Sir William und Lady Clair, seine Frau, nicht besonders harmonieren: Jeder der beiden versucht, dem anderen etwas anzutun. Als allerdings eine präparierte Kugel beim Tontaubenschießen das Gesicht von Sir William zerfetzt, forschen die Harts genauer nach - und müssen erst mal vor einer aufgehetzten Hundemeute Reißaus nehmen.
First Air DateNovember 1, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  September 5, 1997

as Inspector Drayton

1 Episode (1983)

5.05 - Harts and Hounds

Born February 8, 1933
in London, England, UK

Iain Anders died September 5, 1997 in Chichester, Sussex, England, UK , passing away at the age of 64




†  October 12, 1995

as Arthur Lovejoy

1 Episode (1983)

5.05 - Harts and Hounds

Birth Name:
Gary James Bond

Born February 7, 1940
in Liss, Hampshire, England

Gary Bond died October 12, 1995 in Ealing, England , passing away at the age of 55


†  January 15, 1990

as Sir William Belgrave

1 Episode (1983)

5.05 - Harts and Hounds

Birth Name:
Gordon Cameron Jackson

Born December 19, 1923
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Gordon Jackson died January 15, 1990 in London, England , passing away at the age of 66




70

as Lady Claire Belgrave

1 Episode (1983)

5.05 - Harts and Hounds

Born March 24, 1949
in Enfield, Middlesex, England



91

as Cyril

1 Episode (1983)

5.05 - Harts and Hounds

Born 1928
in Hendon, Middlesex, England, UK



as Annie

1 Episode (1983)

5.05 - Harts and Hounds


Christine Shaw died August 17, 2003


84

as Bartender

1 Episode (1983)

5.05 - Harts and Hounds

Born 1935
in Halifax, West Yorkshire, England, UK



79

as Eddie

1 Episode (1983)

5.05 - Harts and Hounds

Born January 1, 1940




   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media