5.04 Pandora Has Wings - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.04 Pandora Has Wings

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.04
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.4 Pandora Has Wings - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Pandora Has Wings

Kendall Electronics soll mit Hilfe von Hart Industries ein revolutionäres Radarsystem entwickeln. Kendall kann jedoch den Termin nicht einhalten und fürchtet die Konventionalstrafe. Er ermordet seinen Chefingenieur Redstone und baut das Radarsystem zu einer Bombe um, die im Augenblick des Tests hochgehen soll. Der Reserveoffizier Jonathan nimmt als Co-Pilot am Testflug teil, nicht ahnend, was passieren wird. Doch Jennifer ermittelt schon im Mord an Redstone.
First Air DateOctober 25, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


Lew Brown als Leadbettor bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Lew Brown as Leadbettor in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 27, 2014

as James

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 4.13 - Pounding Harts

Born March 18, 1925
in Goltry, Oklahoma, USA

Lew Brown died July 27, 2014 in La Jolla, California, USA, passing away at the age of 89


84

as Buck Kendall

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 3.01 - Harts and Flowers

Birth Name:
John William Considine

Born January 2, 1935
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  November 6, 1995

as Dorothy Smith

1 Episode (1983)

5.04 - Pandora Has Wings

Born November 3, 1933
in Hutchinson, Kansas, USA

Aneta Corsaut died November 6, 1995 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62


Dana Elcar als Pete Thornton bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Dana Elcar as Pete Thornton in MacGyver
Add Image

†  June 6, 2005

as Admiral Springfield

1 Episode (1983)

5.04 - Pandora Has Wings

Birth Name:
Ibson Dana Elcar

Born October 10, 1927
in Ferndale, Michigan, USA

Dana Elcar died June 6, 2005 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


78

as Duke Vintner

1 Episode (1983)

5.04 - Pandora Has Wings

Born June 13, 1941
in Buffalo, New York, USA



as Lt. Morrison

1 Episode (1983)

5.04 - Pandora Has Wings

Birth Name:
Harry Morgan Moses



Ethan Phillips als Neelix bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Ethan Phillips as Neelix in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

64

as Redstone

1 Episode (1983)

5.04 - Pandora Has Wings

Born February 8, 1955
in Garden City, New York, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media