5.03 Hostage Harts - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.03 Hostage Harts

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.03
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.3 Hostage Harts - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Hostage Harts

Jonathan und Jennifer reisen nach Paris, um dort ein kostbares Diadem zu ersteigern. Doch kaum will Jonathan das Schmuckst├╝ck besichtigen, steckt er auch schon mitten in einem Verbrechen. Der notorische Gauner McQuater und seine Freundin Monique sind gerade dabei, das Diadem zu entwenden, als Jonathan die Galerie betritt. Er wird kurzerhand als Geisel genommen. Die Gangster fordern ein Fluchtauto und ein aufgetanktes Flugzeug.
First Air DateOctober 18, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


66

as Monique Renoir

1 Episode (1983)

5.03 - Hostage Harts

Born September 1, 1953
in USA











as Tommy McQuater

1 Episode (1983)

5.03 - Hostage Harts


Michael Halsey died September 25, 2017


70

as Pierre Dupont

1 Episode (1983)

5.03 - Hostage Harts

Born November 18, 1948
in Vernon, Frankreich



†  May 15, 1991

as Inspector Michelot

1 Episode (1983)

5.03 - Hostage Harts

Born September 28, 1935
in Harrow, London, England

Ronald Lacey died May 15, 1991 in London, England , passing away at the age of 55




†  June 28, 2002

as Claude Luter

3 Episodes (1980-1983)

from Episode: 2.01 - Murder, Murder on the Wall

Born January 5, 1909
in Paris, Frankreich

Roger Til died June 28, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media