5.02 Straight Through the Hart - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.02 Straight Through the Hart

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.02
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.2 Straight Through the Hart - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Straight Through the Hart

José und Fernando, zwei Polospieler, nutzen die Welttournee mit ihrer Mannschaft, um überall Juwelen und Edelsteine zu stehlen. Als ein Kommissar auftaucht, wird José nervös: In seinem Schläger befindet sich ein Smaragd, der eine Million Dollar wert ist. In seiner Not schenkt er Jonathan, dem Kapitän der amerikanischen Mannschaft, den Schläger. Fernando ermordet daraufhin José - und dann begeht er einen Fehler: Er bricht bei den Harts ein, um den Schläger zu holen.
First Air DateOctober 4, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

66

as Fernando

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 3.02 - A Couple of Harts

Birth Name:
Fernando Allende-Arenas

Born November 10, 1952
in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico


†  December 24, 1994

as Inspector Pastori

1 Episode (1983)

5.02 - Straight Through the Hart

Born September 18, 1916
in Bologna, Italien

Rossano Brazzi died December 24, 1994 in Rome, Italien , passing away at the age of 78

86

as Eleanor Bracken

1 Episode (1983)

5.02 - Straight Through the Hart

Birth Name:
Abigail Francine Lassman

Born December 14, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA


A Martinez als Assemblyman Danilo Zamesca bei CSI
Placeholder Image: A Martinez as Assemblyman Danilo Zamesca in CSI
Add Image

71

as Jose

1 Episode (1983)

5.02 - Straight Through the Hart

Birth Name:
Adolph Larrue Martinez

Born September 27, 1948
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media