5.01 Two Harts Are Better Than One - Hart to Hart

Episode: 5.01 Two Harts Are Better Than One

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 5.01
Hart to Hart - Season 5
Hart to Hart
Season 5
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1983

- Season 5

5.1 Two Harts Are Better Than One - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Two Harts Are Better Than One

Die Harts machen Kurzurlaub in London. Dort haben sie sich kennengelernt - sie erinnern sich: Jennifer, Journalistin des 'London Herald', wollte unbedingt mit Jonathan, der nichts so haßte wie Publicity, über seine britischen Geschäftsinteressen sprechen. Und dann ging es Schlag auf Schlag: Das Interview kam ohne Zutun Jennifers auf die Titelseite, der Zeitungsverleger wurde ermordet, Jennifer entführt - und dann von ihrem Befreier Jonathan mit einem Heiratsantrag bedacht.
First Air DateSeptember 27, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  August 1, 1983

as Brooks Kera

1 Episode (1983)

5.01 - Two Harts Are Better Than One

Birth Name:
Peter Randolph Albrecht

Born September 29, 1920
in Kuala Lumpur, Malaya (now Malaysia)

Peter Arne died August 1, 1983 in London, England , passing away at the age of 62




69

as Calvin

1 Episode (1983)

5.01 - Two Harts Are Better Than One

Born July 27, 1950
in Charlton Park, Wiltshire, England



86

as Inspector Drootin

1 Episode (1983)

5.01 - Two Harts Are Better Than One

Born April 11, 1933
in Bow, East London, England



†  June 11, 2015

as Charles Thompson

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 2.15 - Getting Aweigh with Murder

Birth Name:
Ronald Moodnick

Born January 8, 1924
in London, England

Ron Moody died June 11, 2015 in London, England, UK, passing away at the age of 91






David Warner als St. John Talbot bei Star Trek V
Placeholder Image: David Warner as St. John Talbot in Star Trek V
Add Image

78

as Mr. Bowlly

1 Episode (1983)

5.01 - Two Harts Are Better Than One

Born July 29, 1941
in Manchester, England



79

as PC with Drootin

(1983)

5.01 - Two Harts Are Better Than One

Born April 26, 1940
in Islington, London, England



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media