4.22 A Lighter Hart - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.22 A Lighter Hart

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.22
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.22 A Lighter Hart - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

A Lighter Hart

Barry Grayson betreibt eine berühmte Schlankheitsfarm. Seinen Erfolg verdankt er vor allem dem Wundermittel Vidalite - angeblich aus rein natürlichen Stoffen zusammengesetzt. In Wirklichkeit aber sind dem Wundermittel Drogen beigemischt, die Graysons reiche Patientinnen bei guter Laune halten und abhängig machen. Als Jennifers Cousine Betsy während einer Kur in der Schlankheitsfarm plötzlich zusammenbricht, sieht sich Jonathan die Schönheitsfarm etwas näher an.
First Air DateMay 10, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


as Gina

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 2.09 - Murder Is a Drag





Elaine Joyce als Marilyn bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Elaine Joyce as Marilyn in Hart to Hart

73

as Marilyn

2 Episodes (1980-1983)

from Episode: 2.05 - 'Tis the Season to Be Murdered

Birth Name:
Elaine Joyce Pinchot

Born December 19, 1945
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA





75

as Barry Grayson

1 Episode (1983)

4.22 - A Lighter Hart

Born February 29, 1944
in New York City, New York, USA



George Petrie als Ralph Waldo Emerson bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: George Petrie as Ralph Waldo Emerson in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 16, 1997

as Dr. Bedoff

1 Episode (1983)

4.22 - A Lighter Hart

Born November 16, 1912
in New Haven, Connecticut, USA

George Petrie died November 16, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85


Lyman Ward als Pallon / Karibdis bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Lyman Ward as Pallon / Karibdis in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

78

as Lt. Draper

4 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 4.18 - The Wayward Hart

Born June 21, 1941
in Saint John, New Brunswick, Kanada



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media