4.21 Too Close to Hart - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.21 Too Close to Hart

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.21
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.21 Too Close to Hart - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Too Close to Hart

Als sich bei ihren verreisten Nachbarn das Ehepaar Bill und Cheryl Hyatt angeblich als Aufpasser für die Kunstschätze im Haus einquartiert, werden die Harts misstrauisch. Die Hyatts sind Kunsträuber, die in reichen Haushalten Originalgemälde durch Kopien ersetzen. Das wollen die Harts beweisen und stellen den Hyatts eine Falle - ohne zu ahnen, dass das Pärchen Jonathan und Jennifer längst durchschaut hat. So schlägt der Plan fehl - und die Harts geraten in Lebensgefahr.
First Air DateMay 3, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


83

as Fox

2 Episodes (1980-1983)

from Episode: 1.17 - The Raid

Born January 25, 1936
in New York City, New York, USA



83

as Cheryl Hyatt

1 Episode (1983)

4.21 - Too Close to Hart

Birth Name:
Marjorie Ellen Pivonka Mahoney

Born February 20, 1936
in Hays, Kansas, USA



†  June 7, 2002

as Maria

1 Episode (1983)

4.21 - Too Close to Hart

Birth Name:
Signe Eleonora Cecilia Larsson

Born August 15, 1910
in Stockholm, Sweden

Signe Hasso died June 7, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 91


Ralph Manza als Hugo bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ralph Manza as Hugo in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 31, 2000

as Leo

1 Episode (1983)

4.21 - Too Close to Hart

Born December 1, 1921
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Ralph Manza died January 31, 2000 in Encinitas, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78




73

as Fred

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 3.11 - From the Depths of My Hart

Birth Name:
Timothy John Rossovich

Born March 14, 1946
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



†  October 8, 2012

as Jack Burke

1 Episode (1983)

4.21 - Too Close to Hart

Born April 2, 1927
in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Ken Sansom died October 8, 2012 in Holladay, Utah, USA , passing away at the age of 85




Lyman Ward als Pallon / Karibdis bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Lyman Ward as Pallon / Karibdis in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

78

as Lt. Draper

4 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 4.18 - The Wayward Hart

Born June 21, 1941
in Saint John, New Brunswick, Kanada



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media