4.20 Hartstruck - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.20 Hartstruck

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.20
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.20 Hartstruck - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Hartstruck

In einem Restaurant lernt Jonathan die attraktive Robin kennen - für ihn eine alltägliche Begegnung, die er schnell vergessen hat. Aber nicht so für Robin: Die junge Frau steigert sich in den Wahn hinein, Jonathan sei unsterblich in sie verliebt - und räumt rigoros alle aus dem Weg, die diese Romanze stören könnten. Als ihr Jonathan ein Rendezvous wegen einer Besprechnung mit dem Manager Roland versagt, ersticht sie diesen. Und bald ist auch Jennifer in höchster Gefahr.
First Air DateApril 12, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


84

as Marie

1 Episode (1983)

4.20 - Hartstruck

Birth Name:
Jill A. Kline

Born February 16, 1935
in New York City, New York, USA





Don Chastain als Whitaker Chambers bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Don Chastain as Whitaker Chambers in Scrubs
Add Image

†  August 9, 2002

as Alan

1 Episode (1983)

4.20 - Hartstruck

Born September 2, 1935
in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Don Chastain died August 9, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66




92

as Walter Levitt

1 Episode (1983)

4.20 - Hartstruck

Born May 23, 1927
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA



as Waiter

1 Episode (1983)

4.20 - Hartstruck


Born in Montréal, Québec, Kanada





63

as Robin Wall

1 Episode (1983)

4.20 - Hartstruck

Birth Name:
Miriam Spickler

Born January 27, 1956
in Coral Gables, Florida, USA



Lyman Ward als Pallon / Karibdis bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Lyman Ward as Pallon / Karibdis in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

78

as Lt. Draper

4 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 4.18 - The Wayward Hart

Born June 21, 1941
in Saint John, New Brunswick, Kanada



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media