4.19 A Change of Hart - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.19 A Change of Hart

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.19
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.19 A Change of Hart - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

A Change of Hart

Nach dem Mord auf offener Straße an dem Architekten Walter Kiley rettet sich die Mörderin Eve in Jonathans Luxuslimousine - und hält den Millionär für den Chauffeur, weil der sich aus Jux gerade die Mütze von Max aufgesetzt hatte. Eve zwingt den 'Chauffeur', zum Anwesen der Harts zu fahren, wo Jennifer die Komödie mitmacht. Und das ist gut so: Als nächstes Opfer von Eve ist nämlich kein anderer als Jonathan selbst vorgesehen. Doch trifft Max ein und muß Jonathan Hart spielen.
First Air DateMarch 22, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

78

as Motorcycle Cop

1 Episode (1983)

4.19 - A Change of Hart

Born August 18, 1941
in San Antonio, Texas, USA


†  May 14, 1999

as Press #4

1 Episode (1983)

4.19 - A Change of Hart

Birth Name:
Robert G. Frank

Born February 9, 1928
in USA

Bob Frank died May 14, 1999 in Medford, Oregon, USA , passing away at the age of 71


Perry Lopez als Esteban Rodriguez bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Perry Lopez as Esteban Rodriguez in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  February 14, 2008

as Raul Gates

1 Episode (1983)

4.19 - A Change of Hart

Born July 22, 1929
in New York City, New York, USA

Perry Lopez died February 14, 2008 in Beverly Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

Peter MacLean als Mr. Nystrom bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Peter MacLean as Mr. Nystrom in MacGyver
Add Image

†  May 28, 2003

as Herbert Cober (1.17) and Commissioner Adbury (4.19)

2 Episodes (1980-1983)

from Episode: 1.17 - The Raid

Born January 2, 1936
in Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA

Peter MacLean died May 28, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

†  September 26, 2013

as Press #2

1 Episode (1983)

4.19 - A Change of Hart

Born October 26, 1945
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Terence Marinan died September 26, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 67


86

as Eve

1 Episode (1983)

4.19 - A Change of Hart

Birth Name:
Julia Chalene Newmeyer

Born August 16, 1933
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA




Christopher Thomas als G. Irving Fielding bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Christopher Thomas as G. Irving Fielding in MacGyver
Add Image

63

as Press #3

1 Episode (1983)

4.19 - A Change of Hart

Born October 2, 1956
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media