4.18 The Wayward Hart - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.18 The Wayward Hart

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.18
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.18 The Wayward Hart - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

The Wayward Hart

Jedes Jahr zur gleichen Zeit tritt Max seinen Urlaub in Richtung Las Vegas an, um seinem kleinen Laster, dem Glücksspiel, zu frönen. Als Urlaubsgeschenk überreichen ihm die Harts eine besonders teure Zigarre. Kurz nach seiner Abreise erfahren sie jedoch, daß die Zigarre ein tödliches Gift enthält. Max' genauer Aufenthaltsort ist unbekannt. Eine hektische Suche beginnt.
First Air DateMarch 8, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  May 3, 1992

as Walter

1 Episode (1982)

3.13 - My Hart Belongs to Daddy

Born November 22, 1915
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Arthur Adams died May 3, 1992 in USA , passing away at the age of 76


†  August 16, 1989

as Big Sam

1 Episode (1983)

4.18 - The Wayward Hart

Birth Name:
Beverly Louise Neill

Born February 20, 1929
in Buffalo, New York, USA

Amanda Blake died August 16, 1989 in Sacramento, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60




67

as Attendant

1 Episode (1983)

4.18 - The Wayward Hart

Born November 20, 1951
in Jonesboro, Arkansas, USA



82

as Dave

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 3.04 - Hartland Express

Born December 23, 1936
in Syracuse, New York, USA



75

as Aide

1 Episode (1983)

4.18 - The Wayward Hart

Born November 13, 1943
in Los Angeles, California, USA



Michael Ensign als Derek Thompson (2.13) Professor Wycliff (5.01, 5.02) bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Michael Ensign as Derek Thompson (2.13) Professor Wycliff (5.01, 5.02) in MacGyver
Add Image

75

as George Wiesenkopf

1 Episode (1983)

4.18 - The Wayward Hart

Born February 13, 1944
in Safford, Arizona, USA



†  May 9, 2004

as Roaring Tommy

1 Episode (1983)

4.18 - The Wayward Hart

Birth Name:
Thomas Farrell Richards

Born October 7, 1921
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA

Tommy Farrell died May 9, 2004 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82




†  November 15, 2013

as Sergeant Sears

(1981)

2.11 - Slow Boat to Murder

Birth Name:
Abraham Knox

Born December 24, 1921
in New York City, New York, USA

Mickey Knox died November 15, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 91








Lyman Ward als Pallon / Karibdis bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Lyman Ward as Pallon / Karibdis in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

78

as Lt. Draper

4 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 4.18 - The Wayward Hart

Born June 21, 1941
in Saint John, New Brunswick, Kanada



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media