4.17 As the Hart Turns - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.17 As the Hart Turns

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.17
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.17 As the Hart Turns - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

As the Hart Turns

Jennifer gewinnt den Hauptpreis in einer Tombola: einen Gastauftritt in der Soap 'Doctor's Hospital'. Nach einer Vorbesprechung mit den Harts wird der PR-Manager der Serie auf mysteriöse Weise umgebracht. Jennifers Auftritt wird ein großer Erfolg. Drehbuchautor Bill engagiert sie als Autorin. Kurz darauf wird auch er tot aufgefunden. Und plötzlich gerät auch Jennifer in Gefahr, denn: Ray Martins Rolle des Dr. Scott soll aus der Show gestrichen werden. Dafür will er sich rächen.
First Air DateMarch 1, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

†  March 21, 2016

as Ray Martin / Dr. Scott

1 Episode (1983)

4.17 - As the Hart Turns

Birth Name:
Pierre de Lappe

Born October 5, 1935
in New York City, New York, USA

Peter Brown died March 21, 2016, passing away at the age of 80

75

as Damian / Dr. Porter

1 Episode (1983)

4.17 - As the Hart Turns

Birth Name:
John Thomas McCook

Born June 20, 1944
in Ventura, Kalifornien, USA


Alex Henteloff als Dr. Nichols bei Star Trek IV
Placeholder Image: Alex Henteloff as Dr. Nichols in Star Trek IV
Add Image

77

as Richard Bauer

1 Episode (1983)

4.17 - As the Hart Turns

Born May 23, 1942
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


74

as Lt. Davern

1 Episode (1983)

4.17 - As the Hart Turns

Born February 8, 1945
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


72

as Bill Stegmeyer

1 Episode (1983)

4.17 - As the Hart Turns

Born August 24, 1947
in Camden, South Carolina, USA


64

as Diane

1 Episode (1983)

4.17 - As the Hart Turns

Born February 25, 1955
in Forks, Washington, USA


†  March 10, 2007

as Monica Haines

1 Episode (1983)

4.17 - As the Hart Turns

Born December 22, 1941
in New York City, New York, USA

Lanna Saunders died March 10, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65

†  January 18, 2014

as Mrs. Wentworth-Hays

1 Episode (1983)

4.17 - As the Hart Turns

Born May 25, 1933
in London, England

Sarah Marshall died January 18, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 80

Stewart Moss als Joe Tormolen (1.04) und Hanar (2.22) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Stewart Moss as Joe Tormolen (1.04) und Hanar (2.22) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

81

as Larry Merkin

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 3.05 - What Becomes a Murder Most?

Born November 27, 1937
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


†  June 27, 1989

as Apt. Manager

1 Episode (1983)

4.17 - As the Hart Turns

Born March 5, 1931
in Illinois, USA

Dave Shelley died June 27, 1989 in USA , passing away at the age of 58

75

as Cop

1 Episode (1983)

4.17 - As the Hart Turns

Born June 27, 1944
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA


Edwin Owens als Sandy bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Edwin Owens as Sandy in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  September 17, 2006

as Studio Guard

1 Episode (1983)

4.17 - As the Hart Turns

Born May 8, 1942
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Edwin Owens died September 17, 2006 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 64

†  September 11, 1996

as Mrs. Deuteb

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 2.14 - Solid Gold Murder

Born October 18, 1914
in Council Bluffs, Iowa, USA

Louise Lewis died September 11, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81

64

as Secretary

1 Episode (1983)

4.17 - As the Hart Turns

Born December 22, 1954
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media