4.16 Bahama Bound Harts - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.16 Bahama Bound Harts

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.16
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.16 Bahama Bound Harts - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Bahama Bound Harts

Der Großindustrielle Loring Nichols ist für seine Publikumsscheu bekannt. Seit Jahren hat ihn niemand zu Gesicht bekommen - und genau das will der kriminelle Arzt Dr. Barber ausnutzen: Er will Nichols durch einen Doppelgänger ersetzen, um so an seine Millionen zu kommen. Doch die Harts kommen hinter den Schwindel. Da die Polizei nichts unternehmen will, solange konkrete Beweise fehlen, soll Max als angeblich bester Kumpel von Nichols den Betrug auffliegen lassen.
First Air DateFebruary 22, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86




70

as Nikki Stephanos

2 Episodes (1979-1983)

from Episode: 1.10 - With This Gun, I Thee Wed

Born January 14, 1949
in Amityville, New York, USA



†  May 15, 1988

as Loring Nichols

1 Episode (1983)

4.16 - Bahama Bound Harts

Born December 28, 1923
in Franklin, Indiana, USA

Andrew Duggan died May 15, 1988 in Westwood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64




82

as Inspector Jordan

1 Episode (1983)

4.16 - Bahama Bound Harts

Birth Name:
Bobby Dean Hooks

Born April 18, 1937
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA



†  January 23, 2015

as Mr. Tween

1 Episode (1983)

4.16 - Bahama Bound Harts

Birth Name:
Barrie S. Ingham

Born February 10, 1934
in Halifax, Yorkshire, England

Barrie Ingham died January 23, 2015 in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA, passing away at the age of 81


83

as Laura

1 Episode (1983)

4.16 - Bahama Bound Harts

Birth Name:
Sue Lookhoff

Born March 8, 1936
in Paterson, New Jersey, USA



77

as Willie

1 Episode (1983)

4.16 - Bahama Bound Harts

Birth Name:
Thomas Alvin Morga

Born November 27, 1941
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA





†  August 12, 2010

as David Krieger

2 Episodes (1979-1983)

from Episode: 1.09 - A New Kind of High

Birth Name:
Paul S. Rudd

Born May 15, 1940
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Paul Rudd died August 12, 2010 in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA , passing away at the age of 70


†  August 3, 2011

as Jimmy Joe

1 Episode (1983)

4.16 - Bahama Bound Harts

Birth Name:
Charles Aaron Smith

Born February 28, 1945
in Beaumont, Texas, USA

Bubba Smith died August 3, 2011 in Baldwin Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 66




   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media