4.15 Harts on the Scent - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.15 Harts on the Scent

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.15
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.15 Harts on the Scent - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Harts on the Scent

Parfümhersteller Henri Beaumont will seine Firma an Jonathan Hart verkaufen. Doch gegen den Willen seiner Frau Claire überlegt er es sich anders. Sie bespritzt die Jacke ihres Mannes mit einer geheimnisvollen Tinktur, worauf er von seinem Schäferhund zerrissen wird. Claire führt die Verhandlungen weiter. Bei einer Fabrikbesichtigung kommt Jonathan auch mit der Tinktur in Berührung - und wird zu Hause von Friedwart angefallen. Jonathan beginnt, sich einiges zusammenzureimen.
First Air DateFebruary 15, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

†  March 14, 1986

as Dr. Jane Barrett

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 4.13 - Pounding Harts

Born April 22, 1911
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Edith Atwater died March 14, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

†  January 27, 2004

as Charlie Ornstein

1 Episode (1983)

4.15 - Harts on the Scent

Born February 3, 1927


Robert Burleigh died January 27, 2004, passing away at the age of 77

†  January 21, 1996

as Alex Fordham

1 Episode (1983)

4.15 - Harts on the Scent

Birth Name:
Jordan Zankoff

Born October 23, 1942
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Jordan Christopher died January 21, 1996 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 53

William Cort als Dr. Mayo bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: William Cort as Dr. Mayo in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  September 23, 1993

as Mark Braverman

1 Episode (1983)

4.15 - Harts on the Scent

Birth Name:
William Phelps Greer III

Born July 8, 1936
in El Paso, Texas, USA

William Cort died September 23, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57

†  November 1, 2000

as Butler

1 Episode (1983)

4.15 - Harts on the Scent

Born February 6, 1934


Bernard Erhard died November 1, 2000, passing away at the age of 66


Diana Muldaur als Ann Mulhall (2.20) und Dr. Miranda Jones (3.05) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Diana Muldaur as Ann Mulhall (2.20) und Dr. Miranda Jones (3.05) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

81

as Claire Beaumont

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 4.15 - Harts on the Scent

Birth Name:
Diana Charlton Muldaur

Born August 19, 1938
in New York City, New York, USA


†  March 6, 2006

as Marisha

1 Episode (1983)

4.15 - Harts on the Scent

Born January 6, 1915
in Dallas, Texas, USA

Margaret Muse died March 6, 2006 in California, USA , passing away at the age of 91

78

as Lt. Marrano

1 Episode (1983)

4.15 - Harts on the Scent

Birth Name:
Gary Glen Pagett

Born February 26, 1941
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA


†  September 4, 1992

as Henri Beaumont

1 Episode (1983)

4.15 - Harts on the Scent

Birth Name:
Jacques van Drielen Gimberg

Born May 5, 1922
in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

John Van Dreelen died September 4, 1992, passing away at the age of 70

70

as Frank Virella

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 2.18 - Operation Murder

Born December 1, 1948
in USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media