4.14 Chamber of Lost Harts - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.14 Chamber of Lost Harts

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.14
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.14 Chamber of Lost Harts - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Chamber of Lost Harts

Als der Chef eines Geologenteams der Hart Industries im Dschungel Perus ermordet wird, beschließt Jonathan, dort zusammen mit Jennifer nach dem Rechten zu sehen - und stolpert mitten in ein exotisches Abenteuer. Im Basislager berichtet der Archäologe Dr. Villac von einem sagenhaften Inkaschatz, den die Harts nur wenig später selbst in Augenschein nehmen können - wenn auch unfreiwillig und unter lebensgefährlichen Umständen.
First Air DateFebruary 1, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  June 29, 1991

as Cholo Man

1 Episode (1983)

4.14 - Chamber of Lost Harts

Born February 3, 1946


Adam Ageli died June 29, 1991 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 45




Henry Darrow als Rodriguez (1.02) und Inspector Correa (4.14) bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Henry Darrow as Rodriguez (1.02) und Inspector Correa (4.14) in Hart to Hart

86

as Rodriguez (1.02) and Inspector Correa (4.14)

2 Episodes (1979-1983)

from Episode: 1.02 - Passport to Murder

Birth Name:
Henry Thomas Delgado

Born September 15, 1933
in New York City, New York, USA



69

as Dave Ripley

1 Episode (1983)

4.14 - Chamber of Lost Harts

Born October 9, 1950
in Spokane, Washington, USA



†  December 30, 2014

as Nick Moran

1 Episode (1983)

4.14 - Chamber of Lost Harts

Born May 22, 1951
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada

Beau Kayser died December 30, 2014 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA, passing away at the age of 63


†  January 1, 1994

as Dr. Villac

1 Episode (1983)

4.14 - Chamber of Lost Harts

Birth Name:
Cesar Julio Romero Jr.

Born February 15, 1907
in New York City, New York, USA

Cesar Romero died January 1, 1994 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


Marcelo Tubert als Acost Jared bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Marcelo Tubert as Acost Jared in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

67

as Hotel Manager

1 Episode (1983)

4.14 - Chamber of Lost Harts

Born January 1, 1952
in Córdoba, Argentina



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media