4.13 Pounding Harts - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.13 Pounding Harts

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.13
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.13 Pounding Harts - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Pounding Harts

Ein Drogenschmugglerring bringt Kokain im doppelten Boden eines Hundekorbs über die Grenze. Dort wird der Drogensuchhund dann jedesmal von dem kriminellen Tierarzt Dr. Beck für kurze Zeit außer Gefecht gesetzt. Der Deal droht aufzufliegen, als der Korb mit dem Kokain vertauscht wird und zu den Harts und deren Hund Friedwart kommt. Die Ganoven versuchen zwar mit allen Mitteln, diesen Patzer auszubügeln, aber haben nicht Friedwarts empfindlicher Nase gerechnet.
First Air DateJanuary 18, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  March 14, 1986

as Dr. Jane Barrett

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 4.13 - Pounding Harts

Born April 22, 1911
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Edith Atwater died March 14, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


Lew Brown als Leadbettor bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Lew Brown as Leadbettor in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 27, 2014

as James

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 4.13 - Pounding Harts

Born March 18, 1925
in Goltry, Oklahoma, USA

Lew Brown died July 27, 2014 in La Jolla, California, USA, passing away at the age of 89


Mike Gomez als Daimon Tarr (1.04) und DaiMon Lurin (6.07) bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Mike Gomez as Daimon Tarr (1.04) und DaiMon Lurin (6.07) in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

68

as Kellner (1.02) and Pawnbroker (4.13)

2 Episodes (1979-1983)

from Episode: 1.02 - Passport to Murder

Born April 18, 1951
in Dallas, Texas, USA



†  March 28, 1986

as Bartender

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 3.02 - A Couple of Harts

Born March 10, 1947
in Cuba

J. Víctor López died March 28, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 39


Carlos Romero als Doctor (1.02) und Emil Herrera (4.13) bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Carlos Romero as Doctor (1.02) und Emil Herrera (4.13) in Hart to Hart

†  June 21, 2007

as Doctor (1.02) and Emil Herrera (4.13)

2 Episodes (1979-1983)

from Episode: 1.02 - Passport to Murder

Born February 15, 1927
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA

Carlos Romero died June 21, 2007 in Ferndale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Rhonda Shear als Bonnie Webb - Stark's girlfriend bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Rhonda Shear as Bonnie Webb - Stark's girlfriend in Das A-Team
Add Image

64

as Eva

1 Episode (1983)

4.13 - Pounding Harts

Birth Name:
Rhonda Honey Shear

Born November 12, 1954
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA



67

as Marina Belson

2 Episodes (1980-1983)

from Episode: 1.16 - Downhill to Death

Born October 25, 1952
in Princeton, New Jersey, USA



82

as Customs Inspector Camden

1 Episode (1983)

4.13 - Pounding Harts

Born October 10, 1937
in New York City, New York, USA



†  March 8, 2001

as Dr. Joel Beck

1 Episode (1983)

4.13 - Pounding Harts

Birth Name:
Edward Dean Winter

Born June 3, 1937
in Ventura, Kalifornien, USA

Edward Winter died March 8, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media