4.12 Emily, by Hart - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.12 Emily, by Hart

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.12
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.12 Emily, by Hart - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Emily, by Hart

Von ihrem Freund Mike erfahren die Harts von dem Selbstmord der jungen Journalistin Emily Jensen. Die Journalistin war vor ihrem Tod mit Recherchen über die private Fluggesellschaft eines gewissen Alex Carmen beschäftigt - und dieser Carmen ist der totgeglaubte Drogenbaron Albert Cortland, wie die Harts schnell feststellen. Doch von jetzt an leben sie gefährlich, denn Carmen alias Cortland muß um jeden Preis verhindern, daß jemand das Geheimnis seiner wahren Identität entdeckt.
First Air DateJanuary 11, 1983
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


Peter Hobbs als Atty. Arthur Davis bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Peter Hobbs as Atty. Arthur Davis in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 2, 2011

as Ben Alden

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 3.03 - Hart, Line, and Sinker

Born January 18, 1918
in Etretat, Frankreich

Peter Hobbs died January 2, 2011 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


Gary Lockwood als Lt. Cmdr. Gary Mitchell bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Gary Lockwood as Lt. Cmdr. Gary Mitchell in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

82

as Alex Carmen

1 Episode (1983)

4.12 - Emily, by Hart

Birth Name:
John Gary Yurosek

Born February 11, 1937
in Van Nuys, Kalifornien, USA



Andrew Robinson
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Andrew Robinson
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

77

as Mick Steele

2 Episodes (1980-1983)

from Episode: 2.03 - This Lady Is Murder

Birth Name:
Andrew Jordt Robinson

Born February 14, 1942
in New York City, New York, USA



†  May 30, 2011

as Cooper O'Keefe

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 2.12 - Murder in the Saddle

Born August 24, 1926
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Henry Sutton died May 30, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media