4.11 Hunted Harts - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.11 Hunted Harts

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.11
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.11 Hunted Harts - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Hunted Harts

Der reiche Winston Davenport zieht in einem Geschäft gegen Jonathan den Kürzeren - für den erfolgsgewohnten Wirtschaftsboß ein unerträglicher Gedanke. Da besinnt er sich auf eine Großwildfarm, die das Eheparr Atterton im südamerikanischen Dschungel mit seiner finanziellen Unterstützung betreibt. Davenport legt sich einen Plan zurecht - und bald bekommen die Harts eine Einladung auf diese Ranch. Hier plant Davenport eine Großwildjagd - mit Jonathan und Jennifer Hart als Beute.
First Air DateJanuary 4, 1983
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  November 3, 1999

as Winston Davenport

1 Episode (1983)

4.11 - Hunted Harts

Born June 29, 1928
in Airdrie, Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK

Ian Bannen died November 3, 1999 in Knockies Straight, Loch Ness, Scotland, UK , passing away at the age of 71




Tippi Hedren als Karen Rosenthal bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Tippi Hedren as Karen Rosenthal in CSI
Add Image

89

as Liza Atterton

1 Episode (1983)

4.11 - Hunted Harts

Birth Name:
Nathalie Kay Hedren

Born January 19, 1930
in New Ulm, Minnesota, USA



David McCallum als Dr. Donald 'Ducky' Mallard bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: David McCallum as Dr. Donald 'Ducky' Mallard in Navy CIS
Add Image

86

as Geoffrey Atterton

1 Episode (1983)

4.11 - Hunted Harts

Birth Name:
David Keith McCallum

Born September 19, 1933
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK



Kenneth Tigar als Dammar bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Kenneth Tigar as Dammar in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

77

as Harold Ashby (4.11) and Baldwin

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 4.11 - Hunted Harts

Born September 24, 1942
in Chelsea, Massachusetts, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media