4.10 A Christmas Hart - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.10 A Christmas Hart

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.10
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.10 A Christmas Hart - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

A Christmas Hart

Die Harts lassen ein Glückwunschtelegramm für Max von einer speziellen Service-Firma vorsingen. Wayne und Maureen Tucker überbringen den musikalischen Gruß. Währenddessen wird Jonathan niedergeschlagen und ausgeraubt. Wayne verdächtigt seinem Chef, Mr. Billingsley, fällt aber einem Anschlag zum Opfer, bevor er mit Jonathan sprechen kann. Also lassen sich die Harts beim Telegramm-Service anstellen - aber Billingsley duchschaut sie und bereitet den nächsten Anschlag vor.
First Air DateDecember 21, 1982
Directed by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


Billy Barty als Lou Bates bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Billy Barty as Lou Bates in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  December 23, 2000

as Big Miller / Aloysis

1 Episode (1982)

4.10 - A Christmas Hart

Birth Name:
William John Bertanzetti

Born October 25, 1924
in Millsboro, Pennsylvania, USA

Billy Barty died December 23, 2000 in Glendale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Anita Dangler als Miss Rachel Peel bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Anita Dangler as Miss Rachel Peel in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 4, 2000

as Miss Hopkins

1 Episode (1982)

4.10 - A Christmas Hart

Born September 26, 1922
in Buffalo, New York, USA

Anita Dangler died March 4, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77




†  February 20, 2010

as Louis

1 Episode (1982)

4.10 - A Christmas Hart

Birth Name:
Sanford Klein

Born August 5, 1922
in The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Sandy Kenyon died February 20, 2010 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87


60

as Maureen Tucker

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 4.10 - A Christmas Hart

Born October 26, 1959
in Texarkana, Arkansas, USA



†  November 17, 1998

as Lt. Warren

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 4.02 - With This Hart, I Thee Wed

Born August 29, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA

Dick O'Neill died November 17, 1998 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


83

as Billingsley

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.11 - Slow Boat to Murder

Born November 11, 1936
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  March 22, 1987

as Marie

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.15 - Getting Aweigh with Murder

Born March 5, 1926
in Forest Hills, New York, USA

Joan Shawlee died March 22, 1987 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61


†  January 9, 1997

as Ernie

1 Episode (1982)

4.10 - A Christmas Hart

Birth Name:
Jesse Marc Weidenfeld

Born January 3, 1917
in Buffalo, New York, USA

Jesse White died January 9, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media