4.09 One Hart Too Many - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.09 One Hart Too Many

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.09
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.9 One Hart Too Many - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

One Hart Too Many

Die Schönheitsfarm von Dr. Harrison Straker ist hermetisch abgeriegelt - für die neugierige Jennifer Hart Grund genug, sich als Patientin getarnt dort einzuschleichen. Sie entdeckt Strakers teuflischen Plan: Er ermordet reiche Witwen, die seine Klinik aufsuchen, und ersetzt sie durch Komplizinnen, denen er das Gesicht seiner Opfer gegeben hat. Jonathan lässt sich ebenfalls in die Klinik einweisen - und wird enttarnt. Straker will die Harts im Kühlhaus zum Schweigen bringen.
First Air DateDecember 7, 1982
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  January 18, 1994

as Victoria

1 Episode (1982)

4.09 - One Hart Too Many

Birth Name:
Karen Anderson

Born July 30, 1928
in Massachusetts, USA

Karen Anders died January 18, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Barbara Beckley als Mrs. Rooney bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Barbara Beckley as Mrs. Rooney in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image




Carole Cook
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Carole Cook
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

93

as Christine Garrick

1 Episode (1982)

4.09 - One Hart Too Many

Birth Name:
Mildred Frances Cook

Born December 13, 1925
in Abilene, Texas, USA



Peter Donat als William Mulder bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Peter Donat as William Mulder in Akte X
Add Image

†  September 10, 2018

as Dr. Harrison Straker

1 Episode (1982)

4.09 - One Hart Too Many

Birth Name:
Pierre Collingwood Donat

Born January 20, 1928
in Kentville, Kanada

Peter Donat died September 10, 2018, passing away at the age of 90


Richard Eastham
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Richard Eastham
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  July 10, 2005

as Man

1 Episode (1982)

4.09 - One Hart Too Many

Birth Name:
Dickinson Swift Eastham

Born June 22, 1916
in Opelousas, Louisiana, USA

Richard Eastham died July 10, 2005 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


Karen Leigh Hopkins als Brenda bei Running Man
Placeholder Image: Karen Leigh Hopkins as Brenda in Running Man
Add Image


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media